STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 154,721 this week

Dany Turcotte


Dany Turcotte was born in 1965 in Jonquière, Québec, Canada. He is an actor and writer, known for La petite vie (1993), Bye-Bye (1968) and La reine rouge (2011). See full bio »

The Worst Gifts in Our Favorite Holiday Films

On this IMDbrief, we break down the worst gifts ever given in our favorite holiday movies. For some great gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dany Turcotte's work have you seen?

Known For

La petite vie Dany Vervaine
(1996)
Bye-Bye Various
(1992-2014)
La reine rouge Directeur d'école
(2011)
Le négociateur Swat #9
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2006-2014 Bye-Bye (TV Series)
Various
- Bye-Bye 2014 (2014)
- Le bye-bye de RBO (2006) ... Various
 2011 La reine rouge (TV Series)
Directeur d'école
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Directeur d'école
 2008 Le négociateur (TV Series)
Swat #9
- Protéger (2008) ... Swat #9
 2006 Caméra café (TV Series)
Christian Lacaille
- Episode #4.13 (2006) ... Christian Lacaille
 1996 La petite vie (TV Series)
Dany Vervaine
- L'hospice I (1996) ... Dany Vervaine
- L'hospice II (1996) ... Dany Vervaine
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1992 Bye-Bye (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Bye-Bye 1992 (1992) ... (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2004-2019 Tout le monde en parle (TV Series)
Himself - Co-Host / Himself
- Episode dated 17 November 2019 (2019) ... Himself - Co-Host
- Episode dated 10 November 2019 (2019) ... Himself - Co-Host
- Episode dated 3 November 2019 (2019) ... Himself - Co-Host
- Episode dated 20 October 2019 (2019) ... Himself - Co-Host
- Episode dated 13 October 2019 (2019) ... Himself - Co-Host
 2017 Wapikoni (TV Special)
Himself
 2010 Les enfants de la télé (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Himself
 2006 Ici Louis-José Houde (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... Himself
 1993-1994 Piment fort (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Episode #2.15 (1994) ... Himself - Guest
- Episode #2.14 (1994) ... Himself - Guest
- Episode #2.13 (1994) ... Himself - Guest
- Episode #2.12 (1994) ... Himself - Guest
- Episode #2.11 (1994) ... Himself - Guest
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2018 L'Histoire nous le dira (TV Series)
Himself
- Poutine, une histoire québécoise (2018) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Daniel Turcotte
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In an attempt to raise fund for the CARE organism, he successfully climb to the top the of the Kilimandjaro Mountain, reaching the summit in the morning of February 18, 2006. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed