No photo available. Represent Sally Oldfield? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 121,553 this week

Sally Oldfield

Sally Oldfield was born in August 1950 in Dublin, Ireland. See full bio »

Born:

in Dublin, Ireland

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sally Oldfield's work have you seen?

Known For

White Magic Soundtrack
(1994)
The Deal Producer
(2004)
Rubber Johnny Producer
(2005)
Die Platzanweiserin Soundtrack
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
 2017 Pin Cushion (performer: "Mirrors") / (writer: "Mirrors")
 1994 White Magic (performer: "Morning has Broken")
 1991 Schmidteinander (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Singles (1991) ... ("Break Through the Rock")
  Àngel Casas Show (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes, 1984 - 1987) (writer - 2 episodes, 1984 - 1987)
- Episode #3.30 (1987) ... (performer: "Silver Dagger", "Givin' All My Love") / (writer: "Silver Dagger", "Givin' All My Love")
- Episode #1.30 (1984) ... (performer: "Meet Me in Verona", "Mirrors") / (writer: "Meet Me in Verona", "Mirrors")
 1984 Die Platzanweiserin (TV Movie) (performer: "Strange Day in Berlin") / (writer: "Strange Day in Berlin")
  Fantástico (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 1980) (writer - 1 episode, 1980)
- Episode dated 17 February 1980 (1980) ... (performer: "Mirrors", "You Set My Gypsy Blood Free", "The Sun in My Eyes") / (writer: "Mirrors")
 1979 Festival UNICEF 1979 (TV Special) (performer: "Mirrors") / (writer: "Mirrors")
  Top of the Pops (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes, 1978 - 1979) (writer - 3 episodes, 1978 - 1979)
- Episode dated 1 February 1979 (1979) ... (performer: "Mirrors") / (writer: "Mirrors")
- Episode dated 11 January 1979 (1979) ... (performer: "Mirrors") / (writer: "Mirrors")
- Episode dated 7 December 1978 (1978) ... (performer: "Mirrors") / (writer: "Mirrors")
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sally Natascha Oldfield
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of musicians Mike Oldfield and Terry Oldfield.

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed