No photo available. Represent Hajo Schumacher? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 839,517 this week

Hajo Schumacher

Hajo Schumacher was born in 1964. See full bio »

Born:

IMDb's Guide to Video Games

From open-world games to first-person shooters, check out which video games IMDb users are excited about in IMDb's Video Game Guide.

See what IMDb users are playing

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hajo Schumacher's work have you seen?

Known For

Thadeusz und die Beobachter Himself - Berliner Morgenpost / Himself
(2013-2019)
Nate Light Himself
(2013)
MDR um 4 Himself
(2018)
Dunja Hayali Himself
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (22 credits)
 2013-2019 Thadeusz und die Beobachter (TV Series)
Himself - Berliner Morgenpost / Himself
- Episode dated 26 March 2019 (2019) ... Himself - Berliner Morgenpost
- Episode dated 26 February 2019 (2019) ... Himself - Berliner Morgenpost
- Episode dated 29 January 2019 (2019) ... Himself - Berliner Morgenpost
- Episode dated 11 December 2018 (2018) ... Himself - Berliner Morgenpost
- Verfrühte Bescherung bei der CDU (2018) ... Himself - Berliner Morgenpost
 2005-2019 Phoenix Runde (TV Series)
Himself
- Machtpoker - Kampf ums Kanzleramt (2005) ... Himself
 2010-2018 Markus Lanz (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 26 September 2018 (2018) ... Himself
- Episode dated 30 August 2018 (2018) ... Himself
- Episode dated 28 September 2017 (2017) ... Himself
- Episode dated 13 July 2017 (2017) ... Himself
- Episode dated 8 June 2017 (2017) ... Himself
 2018 MDR um 4 (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 17 September 2018 (2018) ... Himself
 2012-2017 DAS! (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 1 September 2017 (2017) ... Himself
- Episode dated 19 January 2012 (2012) ... Himself
 2015 Günther Jauch (TV Series)
Himself
 2015 Geschichte treffen (TV Series documentary)
Himself
 2014 Menschen der Woche (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 11 October 2014 (2014) ... Himself
 2013 Nate Light (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Himself
 2010-2012 Stuckrad Late Night (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.11 (2012) ... Himself
- Episode #2.10 (2012) ... Himself
- Episode #2.8 (2012) ... Himself
- Episode #2.6 (2012) ... Himself
- Episode #2.5 (2012) ... Himself
 2010-2012 Tietjen und Hirschhausen (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 24 February 2012 (2012) ... Himself
- Episode dated 5 March 2010 (2010) ... Himself
 2006-2009 Links-Rechts (TV Series)
Himself - Host
- Episode dated 1 December 2009 (2009) ... Himself - Host
- Episode dated 10 November 2009 (2009) ... Himself - Host
- Episode dated 3 November 2009 (2009) ... Himself - Host
- Episode dated 20 October 2009 (2009) ... Himself - Host
- Episode dated 6 October 2009 (2009) ... Himself - Host
 2009 Anne Will (TV Series)
Himself
 2005 Münchner Runde (TV Series)
Himself
 2005 Fröhlich lesen (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Himself
 2002 Andreas Baader - Der Staatsfeind (TV Movie documentary)
Narrator (voice)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dr. Hajo Schumacher
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

German journalist, being executive editor of "Max" magazine from 2000 to 2002 and publisher of "V.i.S.d.P." magazine since 2004. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed