Suzuka Ohgo


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,799 this week
Trailer
2:34 | Trailer
Suzuka Ohgo was born on August 5, 1993 in Zama, Japan as Meriko Kitamura. She is an actress, known for Memoirs of a Geisha (2005), Gokusen (2002) and Sexy Voice and Robo (2007). See full bio »

'Good Boy' Jacob Tremblay Picks 'Star Wars' Dream Role

Jacob Tremblay, star of Good Boys, compares his family to an infamous reality TV show and picks an unusual Star Wars dream role.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 14 Feb 2012
 
a list of 29 people
created 18 Dec 2014
 
a list of 247 images
created 25 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Suzuka Ohgo's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(2005)
Gokusen Young Kumiko Yamaguchi
(2002)
Sexy Voice and Robo Niko Hayashi / Sexy Voice
(2007)
The Kirishima Thing Aya Sawashima
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (41 credits)
 2019 Special Investigation Nine (TV Mini-Series)
Hitomi Wada
- Episode #2.8 (2019) ... Hitomi Wada
 2019 Detective Zero (TV Mini-Series)
Chiaki Ono
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... Chiaki Ono
 2018 Tokyo Alien Bros. (TV Series)
Haruru
- Brothers (2018) ... Haruru
- Heart (2018) ... Haruru
- Death (2018) ... Haruru
- Girl (2018) ... Haruru
- Love (2018) ... Haruru
 2017 Red Beard (TV Mini-Series)
Osugi
- Episode #1.8 (2017) ... Osugi
- Episode #1.7 (2017) ... Osugi
- Episode #1.5 (2017) ... Osugi
- Episode #1.4 (2017) ... Osugi
- Episode #1.3 (2017) ... Osugi
 2017 Ima kara Anata wo Kyôhaku shimasu (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.2 (2017)
 2017 Keiji yugami (TV Mini-Series)
Kurama Aiko
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Kurama Aiko
 2017 Oh Lucy!
Sakura
 2017 Kirawareru yûki (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.2 (2017)
 2016 Happy Island
 2016 Unmei ni, nita koi (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.8 (2016)
- Episode #1.7 (2016)
- Episode #1.6 (2016)
- Episode #1.5 (2016)
- Episode #1.4 (2016)
 2016 Natsume Sôseki no Tsuma (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.2 (2016)
- Episode #1.1 (2016)
 2016 Tachibana Noboru Seishun Tebikae (TV Series)
- Episode #1.7 (2016)
 2016 Somewhere in Kamakura (Short)
Saori Miyajima
 2015 Hoshin (TV Movie)
 2014 Ashita, mama ga inai (TV Mini-Series)
Otsubone
- Episode #1.9 (2014) ... Otsubone
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... Otsubone
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... Otsubone
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... Otsubone
- Episode #1.5 (2014) ... Otsubone
 2013 Twenty-Four Eyes (TV Movie)
 2013 The Second Movement (TV Mini-Series)
Young mari
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Young mari
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Young mari
 2012 The Kirishima Thing
Aya Sawashima
 2011 Kamifûsen
 2011 Watashi wa kusshinai (TV Movie)
Misa Nakai
 2009 Samurai High School (TV Series)
Mochizuki Yuna
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Mochizuki Yuna
- Episode #1.9 (2009) ... Mochizuki Yuna
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... Mochizuki Yuna
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... Mochizuki Yuna
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... Mochizuki Yuna
 2009 Kamui
Sayaka
 2009 Your Story
Natsumi - high school
 2009 Oppai Volleyball
Mikako Terashima - high school
 2008 Michiko and Hatchin (TV Series)
Hachi 'Hatchin' Morenos
- Stray Cat Milky Way (2008) ... Hachi 'Hatchin' Morenos (voice)
- Like a Frantic Pinball (2008) ... Hachi 'Hatchin' Morenos (voice)
- The Brown Sugar Outlaw (2008) ... Hachi 'Hatchin' Morenos (voice)
- Farewell Cruel Paradise! (2008) ... Hachi 'Hatchin' Morenos (voice)
 2008 Shibatora (TV Series)
Hosho Mizuki
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... Hosho Mizuki
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Hosho Mizuki
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... Hosho Mizuki
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... Hosho Mizuki
- Episode #1.7 (2008) ... Hosho Mizuki
 2008 Gou Gou, the Cat
Saba Ingan
 2007 Professor Layton and the Diabolical Box (Video Game)
Katia Anderson / Sophia (young) (Japanese version, voice)
 2007 Galileo (TV Series)
Akiho Yajima
 2007 Sexy Voice and Robo (TV Series)
Niko Hayashi / Sexy Voice
- Robo (2007) ... Niko Hayashi / Sexy Voice
- Sachiko (2007) ... Niko Hayashi / Sexy Voice
- Puccini: Part 2 (2007) ... Niko Hayashi / Sexy Voice
- Puccini: Part 1 (2007) ... Niko Hayashi / Sexy Voice
- Mr. Hamburger (2007) ... Niko Hayashi / Sexy Voice
 2006 The Ode to Joy
Shio
 2005 Memoirs of a Geisha
Chiyo
 2005 Aikurushii (TV Mini-Series)
Amano Mira
- Baton of tears (2005) ... Amano Mira
- Sign of love (2005) ... Amano Mira
- The family's breakdown (2005) ... Amano Mira
- A family in love (2005) ... Amano Mira
- A family's team strength (2005) ... Amano Mira
 2005 Year One in the North
Tae Komatsubara, as a little girl
 2003 Dr. Coto's Clinic (TV Series)
 2002 Be Nice to People (TV Series)
Rika Kameyama
- Tôkôkyohi kayo!? (2002) ... Rika Kameyama
- Rokusai no hatsukoi (2002) ... Rika Kameyama
- Mata au hi made!? (2002) ... Rika Kameyama
- Kosodate slamp!? (2002) ... Rika Kameyama
- Konoko wo azukatte kudasai!? (2002) ... Rika Kameyama
 2002 Gokusen (TV Series)
Young Kumiko Yamaguchi
- Tomodachi mi suten na yo!! (2002) ... Young Kumiko Yamaguchi
- Nekketsu sensei Ô abare!! (2002) ... Young Kumiko Yamaguchi

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Suzuka Ogo | Suzuka Oogo | Suzuka Ôgo

Height:

5' 1¾" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed