No photo available. Represent A.J. Pierzynski? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,005,195 this week

A.J. Pierzynski

A.J. Pierzynski was born on December 30, 1976 in Bridgehampton, New York, USA as Anthony John Pierzynski. He is an actor, known for TNA iMPACT! Wrestling (2004), WWE Raw (1993) and 2002 American League Championship Series (2002). He has been married to Lisa Gillick since November 6, 1999. They have two children. See full bio »

What Does It Take to Make a Batman Movie?

Can a Batman movie be directed by anybody? Not necessarily. Let's travel through the lens to break down the artistic chops director Matt Reeves will need for his take on The Batman.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1273 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of A.J. Pierzynski's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

TNA iMPACT! Wrestling A.J. Pierzynski
(2005-2007)
WWE Raw Himself
(2009)
2006 National League Championship Series Himself - Pregame Analyst
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2005-2007 TNA iMPACT! Wrestling (TV Series)
A.J. Pierzynski
- TNA iMPACT! #137 (2007) ... A.J. Pierzynski
- TNA iMPACT! #134 (2007) ... A.J. Pierzynski
- TNA iMPACT! #90 (2006) ... A.J. Pierzynski
- TNA iMPACT! #89 (2006) ... A.J. Pierzynski
- TNA iMPACT! #75 (2005) ... A.J. Pierzynski
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | See more »

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Plays for the Chicago White Sox (2005-present). Also played for the Minnesota Twins (1998-2003) and the San Francisco Giants (2004). See more »

Nickname:

The Polish Prince

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed