Mitt Romney (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 64,312 this week
Trailer
2:18 | Trailer
Willard Mitt Romney, the multimillionaire financier who was governor of Massachusetts from 2003 to 2007 and a Republican Presidential candidate in 2008 and 2012, was born on March 12, 1947 in Detroit, Michigan, to businessman George Romney and his wife, Lenore Romney (née Lafount). At birth, he was named Willard Mitt after his father's best friend... See full bio »

Which Marvel Series is on Lance Reddick's Watchlist?

After starring in some of the best TV shows ever, Lance Reddick reveals what he is watching now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 319 people
created 08 Jul 2018
 
a list of 10 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 651 people
created 24 Oct 2012
 
a list of 1488 people
created 05 Aug 2016
 
a list of 50 people
created 24 Mar 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mitt Romney's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2012 The Man from Bloomfield Hills (Video short) (inspiration)
 2012 Mitt's Office (Video short) (inspiration)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (79 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (63 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "No Apology: The Case for American Greatness". New York: St. Martin's Press. ISBN-10: 0312609809; ISBN-13: 9780312609801

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 1 Portrayal | 5 Interviews | 5 Articles | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Gov. Mitt Romney | Sen-Elect Mitt Romney | Sen. Mitt Romney

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

My faith is grounded in the conviction that a consequence of our common humanity is our responsibility to one another - to our fellow Americans foremost, but also to every child of God. Some people believe that such a confession of my faith will sink my candidacy. If they are right, so be it. But I think they underestimate the American people. Americans do not respect believers of convenience. ... See more »

Trivia:

President and CEO of the 2002 Salt Lake City Olympics Games. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed