STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,771 this week

Fellipe Barbosa


Fellipe Barbosa was born in 1980 in Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil as Fellipe Gamarano Barbosa. He is an editor and writer, known for Casa Grande (2014), Gabriel and the Mountain (2017) and Salt Kiss (2007). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including It Chapter Two, "Big Little Lies," and I Am Mother. Presented by Microsoft Surface.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 11 Jan 2016
 
a list of 67 people
created 05 Jun 2015
 
a list of 60 people
created 28 Jun 2017
 
a list of 30 people
created 16 Oct 2013
 
a list of 1768 people
created 09 Nov 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fellipe Barbosa's work have you seen?
25 wins & 22 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Casa Grande Writer
(2014)
Salt Kiss Editor
(2007)
Domingo Director
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (10 credits)
 2014 Rio em chamas (Documentary)
 2012 Avanti popolo
 2009 Biospheres (Short)
 2009 Twoyoungmen, UT. (Short)
 2008 Man (Short)
 2007 Salt Kiss (Short)
 2006 Recalled (Short)
 2005 La muerte es pequeña (Short)
 2005 Promise (Short)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Felippe Barbosa

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed