Jim Jefferies


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 864 this week
Trailer
0:16 | Trailer
Jim Jefferies was born on February 4, 1977 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia as Geoffrey James Nugent. He is a writer and producer, known for Legit (2013), The Jim Jefferies Show (2017) and The Librarians (2014). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 03 Sep 2016
 
a list of 25 people
created 02 Jul 2014
 
a list of 26 people
created 28 Mar 2012
 
a list of 27 people
created 17 Jan 2013
 
a list of 39 people
created 11 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jim Jefferies's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Legit Writer
(2013-2014)
(2017-2019)
The Librarians British Santa
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (11 credits)
  The Jim Jefferies Show (TV Series) (writer - 56 episodes, 2017 - 2019) (created by - 30 episodes, 2017 - 2018)
- Addicted to Everything (2019) ... (writer)
- Jim's Guide to Growing Old and Dying (2019) ... (writer)
- Jim Goes on an Anti-poaching Safari (2019) ... (writer)
- The Extra Hurdles for Trans Athletes (2019) ... (writer)
 2018 Jim Jefferies: This Is Me Now (TV Special)
 2016 Jim Jefferies: Freedumb (TV Special documentary)
 2014 Jim Jefferies: BARE (TV Special) (written by)
  Legit (TV Series) (creator - 26 episodes, 2013 - 2014) (written by - 26 episodes, 2013 - 2014)
- Honesty (2014) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Sober (2014) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Intervention (2014) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Weekend (2014) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Licked (2014) ... (creator) / (written by)
 2011-2013 Funny as Hell (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #3.4 (2013) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... (writer)
 2012 Jim Jefferies: Fully Functional (TV Special documentary) (written by)
 2010 Jim Jefferies Alcoholocaust (Video documentary) (written by)
 2010 Just for Laughs (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Tom Papa (2010) ... (writer)
 2009 Jim Jefferies: I Swear to God (TV Special documentary) (written by)
 2008 Jim Jefferies: Contraband (Video documentary) (written by)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Self (54 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jim Jeffries

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

You know what was good about the musket? Gives you a lot of time to calm down. See more »

Trivia:

Former opera singer. Had to quit after developing vocal nodules. Performed in the chorus of the Australian Opera on productions of Charles Gounod's Roméo et Juliette (Romeo and Juliet) and Richard Wagner's Der fliegende Holländer (The Flying Dutchman). See more »

Trademark:

His use of foul language in his stand up shows. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed