No photo available. Represent Stephon Marbury? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 41,777 this week

Stephon Marbury

Stephon Marbury was born on February 20, 1977 in Brooklyn, New York, USA as Stephon Xavier Marbury. He is a producer and writer, known for Another Shot (2017), A Kid from Coney Island and Stars on Stars (2007). He has been married to LaTasha Frieson since September 14, 2002. They have three children. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including It Chapter Two, "Big Little Lies," and I Am Mother. Presented by Microsoft Surface.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 09 Dec 2013
 
a list of 1263 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 
a list of 72 people
created 1 week ago
 
a list of 390 people
created 28 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephon Marbury's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Another Shot Stephon Marbury
(2017)
Stars on Stars Producer
(2007)
25 Strong Himself
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
  A Kid from Coney Island (Documentary) (executive producer) (post-production)
 2007 Stars on Stars (TV Series) (executive producer - 13 episodes)
- Michael Rapaport (2007) ... (executive producer)
- Marshall Faulk (2007) ... (executive producer)
- Randy Moss (2007) ... (executive producer)
- Jim Brown (2007) ... (executive producer)
- The Best of Stars on Stars (2007) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | See more »

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Agreed to a three-year contract extension with the Shanxi Zhongyu Brave Dragons of the Chinese Basketball Association, which Marbury joined last season. In return, the team's owners will form a company to produce and sell Marbury's line of footwear and equipment. See more »

Nickname:

"Lone Wolf" when he played with the Beijing Ducks in the CBA See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed