Fadik Sevin Atasoy


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,282 this week
Demo Reel
4:30 | Demo Reel
Fadik Sevin Atasoy was born on October 1, 1975 in Ankara, Turkey. She is an actress, known for Zeynep'in sekiz günü (2007), In the Jail Now (2005) and Usta (2009). See full bio »

Carla Gugino Had to Turn Down Her Empathy in "Jett"

The Watchmen and San Andreas star leans into a different side of herself to play a hard-hitting new role.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 29 Mar 2012
 
a list of 202 people
created 08 Sep 2016
 
a list of 108 people
created 04 May 2018
 
a list of 87 people
created 17 Apr 2017
 
a list of 800 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fadik Sevin Atasoy's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

In the Jail Now Katerina
(2005)
Usta Emine
(2009)
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2019 The 6th Degree
Drea
 2011 Blue Lodge
Bahar
 2011 Merhaba (Short)
Özge
 2010 Ay Lav Yu
Zisan
 2009 Usta
Emine
 2009 Aynadaki düsman (TV Series)
Zerrin Batikaya
 2008 Son bahar (TV Series)
Lale
 2007 Ayrilik (TV Series)
Asli
 2007 Geçerken ugradim
Mehpare
 2007 Zeynep'in sekiz günü
Zeynep
 2007 The White Angel
Hatice
 2007 Dudaktan kalbe (TV Series)
Leyla
 2006 Sev kardesim (TV Mini-Series)
Fatos
 2005 Döngel kârhanesi
Müstesna
 2005 In the Jail Now
Katerina
 2004 Ah be Istanbul (TV Mini-Series)
Yeter
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2016 In for a Penny: Making the 6th Degree (Short)
Herself
 2007 Beyaz Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Bölüm 48 (2007) ... Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of the jury of International Silk Road film festival. See more »

Nickname:

Anatolia

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed