Wendy Williams (V)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,335 this week
Trailer
2:12 | Trailer
Wendy Williams was born on July 18, 1964 in Asbury Park, New Jersey, USA as Wendy Joan Williams. She is a writer and actress, known for Think Like a Man (2012), Mike and Dave Need Wedding Dates (2016) and Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999). She has been married to Kevin Hunter since November 30, 1997. They have one child. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See our favorite trailers in under a minute, including a first look at Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Think Like a Man
Sat, Apr 27 7:25 PM EDT on BET (216)
Think Like a Man
Sun, Apr 28 4:00 PM EDT on BET (216)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 38 people
created 10 Jan 2018
 
a list of 28 people
created 18 Jul 2012
 
a list of 32 people
created 07 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wendy Williams's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2008 Wendy: The Wendy Williams Show (TV Series) (created by - 27 episodes)
- Cameron Mathison/Stacy London (2008) ... (creator)
- Bill Bellamy (2008) ... (creator)
- Boris Kodjoe (2008) ... (creator)
- Vanessa Williams (2008) ... (creator)
- Lisa Lampanelli (2008) ... (creator)
Show Show Actress (18 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (77 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of her book, "Ask Wendy". See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 6 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | The Wendy Williams Show | See more »

Alternate Names:

Wendi Williams

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I love big hair. Big hair offsets my big body. The bigger the hair, the smaller the hips.

Trivia:

Graduated from Northeastern University in 1986. See more »

Trademark:

She tends to cry during very powerful moments. See more »

Nickname:

The Queen Of All-Media See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed