No photo available. Represent Steve Karier? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 192,076 this week

Steve Karier

Steve Karier was born on June 1, 1961 in Esch-sur-Alzette, Luxembourg. He is an actor, known for The Colony (2015), De Ronde (2011) and Die Reise das Land (1987). See full bio »

The Biggest Diva on "Game of Thrones" Wasn't Human

The "Game of Thrones" star shares his favorite moments, including the behind-the-scenes drama involved when working with a bear.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 65 images
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve Karier's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Colony Bernd
(2015)
De Ronde Karlheinz Moltman
(2011)
(1987)
Never Grow Old Schuster
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2019 Never Grow Old
Schuster
 2017 Dreams of a New World
Jules Verne
 2016 Egon Schiele: Death and the Maiden
Staatsanwalt / Prosecutor St. Pölten
 2015 The Colony
Bernd
 2012 D'Belle Epoque (Documentary)
Batty Weber
 2011 De Ronde (TV Mini-Series)
Karlheinz Moltman
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... Karlheinz Moltman
- Episode #1.5 (2011) ... Karlheinz Moltman
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... Karlheinz Moltman
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... Karlheinz Moltman
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Karlheinz Moltman
 2010 Trouble No More
Camille - Vorarbeiter Müllabfuhr
 2006 Perl oder Pica
Religion Teacher
 2001 SK Kölsch (TV Series)
Belgier
- Ruhe in Frieden (2001) ... Belgier
 1994 Angst (TV Movie)
 1989 Schacko Klak
Nic
 1987 Die Reise das Land
Spiegel
 1985 Déi zwéi vum Bierg (TV Movie)
Kontesch Ern
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Steve Karrier
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed