No photo available. Represent Anne Reemann? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 900,327 this week

Anne Reemann

Anne Reemann was born on December 30, 1962 in Tallinn, Estonia. She is an actress, known for Tuulepealne maa (2008), Names Engraved in Marble (2002) and Living Images (2013). She is married to Elmo Nüganen. They have three children. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including Rian Johnson's Knives Out and Disney's live-action Mulan.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anne Reemann's work have you seen?

Known For

Tuulepealne maa Inge Roo
(2008)
Names Engraved in Marble Woman in the manor
(2002)
Living Images Seltsidaam
(2013)
I Was Here Estonian Teacher
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (27 credits)
 2018 Phantom Owl Forest
Juuli
 2018 The Little Comrade (voice)
 2016 The Days That Confused
Külli Munn
 2015 Mustad lesed (TV Series)
Anna Kosk
- Eksitavad sõnumid (2015) ... Anna Kosk
- Maamees, töömees, keiser, sant (2015) ... Anna Kosk
- Kood kolmteist (2015) ... Anna Kosk
 2015 1944
Omakaitse naisvõitleja
 2014 Cherry Tobacco
Mother
 2014 Ivanipäev (Short)
Liina
 2013 Hõbepulm (Short)
 2013 Tulnuka õde (Short)
Edmund's wife
 2013 Living Images
Seltsidaam
 2012 Purge
Mother
 2011 Lootus 3D (Short)
Women
 2011 Lotte and the Moonstone Secret
Matilda the Cat (voice)
 2010 Riigimehed (TV Series)
Opositsiooninaine
- Autopiloot (2010) ... Opositsiooninaine
 2010 Klass - Elu pärast (TV Series)
Ülle
- Kadunud laste varjud (2010) ... Ülle
 2009 Tere! Mina olen Tom (Short)
 2008 Kelgukoerad (TV Series)
Pantvangi läbirääkija
- Viimane tööpäev (2008) ... Pantvangi läbirääkija
 2008 Tuulepealne maa (TV Series)
Inge Roo
- Klaasist riik (2008) ... Inge Roo
- Uppuv laev (2008) ... Inge Roo
- Mis saab? (2008) ... Inge Roo
- Vaikus (2008) ... Inge Roo
- Vapsid (2008) ... Inge Roo
 2008 I Was Here
Estonian Teacher
 2006 Mindless (TV Movie)
Anu
 2006 Lotte from Gadgetville
Helmi (voice)
 2006 Hundi agoonia
Maigi Hunt
 2005 Shop of Dreams
Ada
 2004 Frank & Wendy (voice)
 2002 Names Engraved in Marble
Woman in the manor
 1990 Sügis
Maali
 1989 Kalapäev (Short)
Naine telefoniputkas
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated National Higher Theatre School of Tallinn Conservatory in 1988. See more »

Nickname:

Lonni

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed