Victoria Justice


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 25 this week
Trailer
2:34 | Trailer
Victoria Justice is an American actress and singer. She was born on February 19, 1993 in Hollywood, Florida, USA. She is the daughter of Serene Reed and Zack Justice. Her mother has Puerto Rican ancestry, while her father is of English, German, and Irish descent. She has a younger half-sister, Madison Reed. She rose to fame on Nickelodeon, starring... See full bio »

'Endgame' Directors' Shocking Original Battle Plan

The directors of Avengers: Endgame reveal a jaw-dropping, unused encounter between Thanos and Captain America.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Victorious
The Wood (S1, Ep17)
Sat, Jul 27 6:00 AM EDT on TNCK (322)
Victorious
A Film by Dale Squires (S1, Ep18)
Sat, Jul 27 6:30 AM EDT on TNCK (322)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 267 people
updated 06 Jul 2018
 
a list of 39 images
updated 13 Oct 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 10 Apr 2017
 
a list of 40 people
created 22 Aug 2017
 
a list of 48 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 23 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Victoria Justice's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 16 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Victorious Tori Vega / Herself
(2010-2013)
The First Time Jane Harmon
(2012)
Fun Size Wren
(2012)
Zoey 101 Lola Martinez
(2005-2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (49 credits)
 2019 Summer Night
Harmony
 2018 American Housewife (TV Series)
Harper
- Trophy Wife (2018) ... Harper
 2018 Queen America (TV Series)
Hayley Wilson
- Ms. Claremore (2018) ... Hayley Wilson
- Sequins and Fritos (2018) ... Hayley Wilson
 2018 Bigger
Kathy Weider
 2018 Robot Chicken (TV Series)
Student
- Factory Where Nuts Are Handled (2018) ... Student (voice)
 2017 Man with a Plan (TV Series)
Sophia
- The Silver Fox (2017) ... Sophia
 2017 The Outcasts
Jodi
 2016 Cooper Barrett's Guide to Surviving Life (TV Series)
Ramona Miller
- How to Survive Your Birthday (2016) ... Ramona Miller
- How to Survive Working with Friends (2016) ... Ramona Miller
 2015 A.C.O.R.N.S.: Operation Crackdown
Lola (voice)
 2015 Undateable (TV Series)
Amanda
 2015 Eye Candy (TV Series)
Lindy Sampson
- A4U (2015) ... Lindy Sampson
- FYEO (2015) ... Lindy Sampson
- AMA (2015) ... Lindy Sampson
- SOS (2015) ... Lindy Sampson
- ICU (2015) ... Lindy Sampson
 2010-2015 The Penguins of Madagascar (TV Series short)
Stacy
- Tunnel of Love (2015) ... Stacy (voice)
- Badger Pride (2010) ... Stacy (voice)
 2015 Come on #MakeItHappy (Short)
Victoria Justice
 2014 Snow White and the Seven Thugs (Video short)
Snow White
 2013 Victoria Justice & Max: Say Something (Short)
Victoria Justice
 2013 Victoria Justice: Gold (Short)
Victoria Justice
 2013 Victoria Justice: Girl Up (Short)
Victoria Justice
 2010-2013 Victorious (TV Series)
Tori Vega
- Victori-Yes (2013) ... Tori Vega
- Star-Spangled Tori (2013) ... Tori Vega
- The Slap Fight (2013) ... Tori Vega
- Brain Squeezers (2013) ... Tori Vega
- The Bad Roommate (2013) ... Tori Vega
 2013 Jungle Master
Rainie (English version, voice)
 2012 Victoria Justice & Max Schneider: Holiday Medley! (Short)
Victoria Justice
 2012 Fun Size
Wren
 2012 Victoria Justice & Max Schneider: Maroon 5 Medley! (Short)
Victoria Justice
 2012 Victoria Justice: Beggin' on Your Knees (Video short)
Victoria Justice
 2012/I The First Time
Jane Harmon
 2011 Nickelodeon Cast: Sleigh Ride (Short)
Victoria Justice
 2011 iCarly: iParty with Victorious (TV Movie)
Tori Vega
 2011 Victoria Justice: Best Friend's Brother (Short)
Victoria Justice
 2010 Nickelodeon Cast: Jingle Bells 2010 Version (Short)
Victoria Justice
 2010 The Boy Who Cried Werewolf (TV Movie)
Jordan Sands
 2010 The Troop (TV Series)
Eris Fairy
- Speed (2010) ... Eris Fairy
 2009 True Jackson, VP (TV Series)
Vivian
- True Crush (2009) ... Vivian
 2009 iCarly (TV Series)
Shelby Marx
- iFight Shelby Marx (2009) ... Shelby Marx
 2009 Spectacular! (TV Movie)
Tammi
 2008 Adventures in Appletown (Video)
Betsy
 2005-2008 Zoey 101 (TV Series)
Lola Martinez
- Chasing Zoey (2008) ... Lola Martinez
- Roller Coaster (2008) ... Lola Martinez
- Coffee Cart Ban (2008) ... Lola Martinez
- Dinner for Two Many (2008) ... Lola Martinez
- Vince Is Back (2008) ... Lola Martinez
 2006 Unknown
Daughter
 2006 Everwood (TV Series)
Thalia Thompson
- Enjoy the Ride (2006) ... Thalia Thompson
 2006/I The Garden
Holly
 2005 Silver Bells (TV Movie)
Rose
 2005 When Do We Eat?
Young Nikki
 2005 The Suite Life of Zack & Cody (TV Series)
Rebecca
- The Fairest of Them All (2005) ... Rebecca
 2005/II Mary (Short)
Stella
 2003 Gilmore Girls (TV Series)
Jill #2
Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (70 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

commercial for Build a Bear with Thomas Barbusca & Brielle Barbusca See more »

Publicity Listings:

7 Interviews | 9 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 13 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 5½" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Never let anyone take away your dream.

Trivia:

Best friends with Canadian male actor and Victorious (2010) co-star Avan Jogia. They have known each other before the show even began and have worked together in Spectacular! (2009). See more »

Trademark:

Long brown hair See more »

Nickname:

Vicky See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed