No photo available. Represent Hiroyuki Onoue? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 107,337 this week

Hiroyuki Onoue

Hiroyuki Onoue was born on July 16, 1985 in Ibaraki, Japan. He is an actor, known for Love Exposure (2008), Catharsis (2003) and Break Through! (2004). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hiroyuki Onoue's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Love Exposure Takahiro
(2008)
Catharsis Naoki (Big Brother)
(2003)
Break Through! Jae-dok Park
(2004)
Why Don't You Play in Hell? Detective Tanaka
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (61 credits)
 2019 The Kings of Laughter (TV Series)
 2019 Detective Zero (TV Mini-Series)
Keita Hayama
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... Keita Hayama
 2018 Harassment Game (TV Mini-Series)
Yukihiro Sasabe
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... Yukihiro Sasabe
 2018 Jimmy: The True Story of a True Idiot (TV Series)
Murakami Shoji
- Dai1wa (2018) ... Murakami Shoji
 2018 Butler Saionji's Great Reasoning (TV Mini-Series)
Kunio Hiranuma
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... Kunio Hiranuma
 2018 Signal (TV Mini-Series)
Hitoshi Tanaka
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... Hitoshi Tanaka
 2018 Unnatural (TV Mini-Series)
Fumi Takase / Takase
- The Journey's End (2018) ... Takase
- Face Of Enemy (2018) ... Fumi Takase
- My Home Gets Far Away (2018) ... Fumi Takase
 2018 The Black Company (TV Mini-Series)
Sueo Omizo
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... Sueo Omizo
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... Sueo Omizo
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... Sueo Omizo
- Episode #1.3 (2018) ... Sueo Omizo
- Episode #1.2 (2018) ... Sueo Omizo
 2017 Chinmoku Hôtei (TV Mini-Series)
Masaki Baba
- Episode #1.5 (2017) ... Masaki Baba
- Episode #1.4 (2017) ... Masaki Baba
- Episode #1.3 (2017) ... Masaki Baba
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... Masaki Baba
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Masaki Baba
 2017 Reverse (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2017)
- Episode #1.9 (2017)
- Episode #1.8 (2017)
- Episode #1.7 (2017)
- Episode #1.6 (2017)
 2017 March Comes in Like a Lion
Matsumoto Issa
 2017 March Comes in Like a Lion 2
Matsumoto Issa
 2017 AIBOU: Tokyo Detective Duo (TV Series)
Masayuki Nakakamo
- Last Work (2017) ... Masayuki Nakakamo
 2016 Bar Remon hâto (TV Series)
- Episode #2.8 (2016)
 2015 Enka: Gold Rush (TV Mini-Series)
Oyamada
- Episode #1.4 (2015) ... Oyamada
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... Oyamada
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... Oyamada
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... Oyamada
 2015 Hotel Concierge (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2015)
 2015 Chateau De La Reine
Mitsuo Togawa
 2014 Tamagawa Kuyakusho of the Dead (TV Mini-Series)
Ken
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Ken
 2014 The Woman from Ashio (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.2 (2014)
- Episode #1.1 (2014)
 2013 Roommate
Shinichi Hasegawa
 2013 Hajimari no uta (TV Movie)
 2013 Why Don't You Play in Hell?
Detective Tanaka
 2013 Neo Ultra Q (TV Mini-Series)
Shohei shirayama
- Hominis Dignitani (2013) ... Shohei shirayama
- Argos Democracy (2013) ... Shohei shirayama
- Falmagan & Michiru (2013) ... Shohei shirayama
- Tokyo Protocol (2013) ... Shohei shirayama
- Planet of the Memories (2013) ... Shohei shirayama
 2012 Kyokyo jitsujitsu (Short)
 2012 Monsters (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.4 (2012)
 2012 CSI: Crime Scene Talks (TV Series)
- Episode #2.5 (2012)
 2012 Paramedic (Short)
Iwai
 2012 13-sai No Hello Work (TV Series)
- Episode #1.8 (2012)
 2011 Carnation (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2011)
 2011 Yougashiten koandoru
Chihiro, Umi
 2011 Control: Hanzai shinri sousa (TV Series)
Miyata Kengo
- Episode #1.5 (2011) ... Miyata Kengo
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... Miyata Kengo
 2010 Code Blue (TV Series)
- Episode #2.7 (2010)
 2009 Mr. Brain (TV Mini-Series)
Member of crime lab
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... Member of crime lab
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... Member of crime lab
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... Member of crime lab
- Episode #1.3 (2009) ... Member of crime lab
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Member of crime lab
 2009 Boss (TV Series)
Masuda Kiyoshi
- Episode #1.9 (2009) ... Masuda Kiyoshi
 2009 Rookies the Movie: Graduation
Imaoka Shinobu
 2008 Love Exposure
Takahiro
 2008 Rookies (TV Series)
Imaoka Shinobu
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... Imaoka Shinobu
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Imaoka Shinobu
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... Imaoka Shinobu
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... Imaoka Shinobu
- Episode #1.7 (2008) ... Imaoka Shinobu
 2007 Joshi deka (TV Series)
- Episode #1.2 (2007)
 2007 The Hole
 2007 Awa Dance
Jo Sugihara
 2007 Kitokito!
Masato
 2006 The Letters
Yusuke Terao
 2006 Rainbow Song
Jiro Hattori
 2006 Vanished
Nobuhisa
 2006 Byakuyakô (TV Series)
- Episode #1.2 (2006)
 2004 Break Through!
Jae-dok Park
 2004 School Wars: Hero
Hiroshi
 2003/I Catharsis
Naoki (Big Brother)
 1997 Amakarashan (TV Series)
 1994 Piano (TV Series)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hiroyuki Ogami
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed