Gonzalo Vivanco


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 228 this week
Demo Reel
2:55 | Demo Reel
Born in 1972 Chile under a government of dictatorship, famed South American actor Gonzalo Vivanco is widely recognized for his versatility, which perhaps is directly connected to the fact that the Chilean-born television and film star has lived in eight different countries. In his first six years, his parents moved young Gonzalo and his even ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gonzalo Vivanco's work have you seen?

Known For

2091 Mr.Park
(2016-2017)
Kdabra Carlos
(2009-2010)
Unforgivable Pierre
(2015)
El ultimo matrimonio feliz Vicente De Los Rios
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
  Persecuted (announced)
Rodriguez
  Breath (announced)
Carvajal
 2019 Tom Clancy's Jack Ryan (TV Series)
Sergio Bonalde
- Episode #2.8 (2019) ... Sergio Bonalde
- Episode #2.7 (2019) ... Sergio Bonalde
- Episode #2.3 (2019) ... Sergio Bonalde
 2016-2017 2091 (TV Series)
Mr.Park
- Expansión (2017) ... Mr.Park
- La Pieza que Falta (2017) ... Mr.Park
- Reinicio (2017) ... Mr.Park
- Control de Daños (2017) ... Mr.Park
- Bienvenido a Casa (2017) ... Mr.Park
 2017 La Colombiana (TV Series)
Raul Vara
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Raul Vara
 2015 Toro Loco: Sangriento
Detective Domingo
 2015 Unforgivable (TV Series)
Pierre
- Episode #1.122 (2015) ... Pierre
- Episode #1.115 (2015) ... Pierre
- Episode #1.111 (2015) ... Pierre
- Episode #1.101 (2015) ... Pierre
- Episode #1.99 (2015) ... Pierre
 2014 Caleta del Sol (TV Series)
Ignacio Cox
- Episode #1.19 (2014) ... Ignacio Cox
- Episode #1.18 (2014) ... Ignacio Cox
- Episode #1.17 (2014) ... Ignacio Cox
- Episode #1.16 (2014) ... Ignacio Cox
- Episode #1.15 (2014) ... Ignacio Cox
 2014 El Capo (TV Series)
Francis
- Episode #3.1 (2014) ... Francis (credit only)
 2013 El día de la suerte (TV Series)
 2013 La Selección (TV Series)
Comezaña
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Comezaña (credit only)
 2012 La Traicionera (TV Series)
Javier Giraldo
- Episode dated 13 July 2012 (2012) ... Javier Giraldo
 2012 Lynch (TV Series)
Mauricio
- Un cambio Violento (2012) ... Mauricio
 2011 The Butterfly (TV Series)
Doctor Quezada
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Doctor Quezada
 2011 Flor Salvaje (TV Series)
Francisco Losada
- Gran estreno (2011) ... Francisco Losada
 2011 Mentes en shock (TV Series)
Enrique
- Pilot (2011) ... Enrique
 2011 La Teacher de Inglés (TV Series)
Doctor Mckenzie
- Estreno (2011) ... Doctor Mckenzie
 2010 The 33 of San Jose
Expert
 2009-2010 Kdabra (TV Series)
Carlos
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... Carlos
- Luca, Tienes que regresar (2010) ... Carlos
- Asesino en serie (2009) ... Carlos
- Quemando el Pasado (2009) ... Carlos
- ¿Vivir o Morir? (2009) ... Carlos
 2008 Aquí no hay quien viva - Colombia (TV Series)
Marcelo freud
- Érase un trasteo (2008) ... Marcelo freud
 2008 El ultimo matrimonio feliz (TV Series)
Vicente De Los Rios
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... Vicente De Los Rios
 2007 Acorralada (TV Series)
Eduardo
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Eduardo
 2006 Lotería (TV Series)
Juan Restrepo
- Un lugar en el paraiso (2006) ... Juan Restrepo (credit only)
 2006 Las Dos Caras de Ana (TV Series)
Carlos
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Carlos (credit only)
 2005-2006 Decisiones (TV Series)
Licenciado Morales
- La rubia, la triguena & la morena (2006) ... Licenciado Morales
- El semental (2005) ... (credit only)
- La hija de nadie (2005) ... (credit only)
- El padrino de mi hija (2005) ... (credit only)
- Una propuesta indecente (2005) ... (credit only)
 2005 Soñar No Cuesta Nada (TV Series)
Abogado Raul Rodriguez
- Episode #1.191 (2005) ... Abogado Raul Rodriguez
- Episode #1.190 (2005) ... Abogado Raul Rodriguez
- Episode #1.188 (2005) ... Abogado Raul Rodriguez
- Episode #1.189 (2005) ... Abogado Raul Rodriguez
- Episode #1.187 (2005) ... Abogado Raul Rodriguez
 2004 Prisionera (TV Series)
Dr. Andres Alberti
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Dr. Andres Alberti
 2003 Gata salvaje (TV Series)
Jorge Dominguez
- Episode #1.250 (2003) ... Jorge Dominguez (credit only)
 2002 Secreto de amor (TV Series)
Doctor Alberto Jimenez
- Episode #1.150 (2002) ... Doctor Alberto Jimenez
 1999 Fuera de Control (TV Series)
Jaime donoso (1999) (credit only)
 1997 Playa salvaje (TV Series)
Franco Avellaneda
- Episode #1.3 (1997) ... Franco Avellaneda
- Episode #1.2 (1997) ... Franco Avellaneda
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... Franco Avellaneda
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gonzalo A. Vivanco

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed