No photo available. Represent Bob Griese? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 306,155 this week

Bob Griese

Bob Griese was born on February 3, 1945 in Evansville, Indiana, USA as Robert Allen Griese. He is an actor, known for Coach (1989), The NFL on CBS (1956) and The NFL on NBC (1965). He has been married to Shay Whitney since July 1994. He was previously married to Judi Lassus. See full bio »

'Troop Zero' Star Mckenna Grace's Best Interview Ever

Troop Zero Star Mckenna Grace gets a new hairdo, plays the ukulele, and makes two new furry friends.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 14 May 2018
 
a list of 342 people
created 17 Nov 2010
 
a list of 281 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 119 people
created 06 Dec 2010
 
a list of 95 people
created 26 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bob Griese's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Coach Bob Griese
(1989)
The NFL on CBS Himself - Miami Dolphins Quarterback
(1973-1976)
The NFL on NBC Himself - Miami Dolphins Quarterback / Himself - Color Commentator
(1967-1986)
NFL Monday Night Football Himself - Miami Dolphins Quarterback
(1970-1979)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1989 Coach (TV Series)
Bob Griese
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (60 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Sears Roebuck slacks.

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Completed 19 of 22 passes against Notre Dame in 1965 in a 25-21 win for Purdue. See more »

Nickname:

Rag

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed