Ewa Da Cruz


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,139 this week
Trailer
2:10 | Trailer
Ewa was born and raised in Norway. Her name is Portugese, but she is half Norwegian and half Egyptian. She went to American Academy of Dramatic Arts (AADA) in New York. Upon graduation she was invited to join AADA's own Theatre Company and did so for one year where she was a part of four big stage productions such as Ibsens "A Dolls House", "Rough ... See full bio »

Born:

in Norway

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 13 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 37 people
created 25 Nov 2013
 
a list of 72 people
created 09 May 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ewa Da Cruz's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

As the World Turns Vienna Hyatt / Vienna Hyatt #1
(2006-2010)
Reya The Understudy
(2014)
(2012)
Lipstick Jungle Chantel
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2017 The Unattainable Story
Annick
 2014 Reya
The Understudy
 2013 Kill Buljo 2
Randi
 2012 Excuse Me for Living
Charlie
 2011 Dogs Lie
Lucia
 2011 Rikets Makt (Short)
Sanna
 2006-2010 As the World Turns (TV Series)
Vienna Hyatt / Vienna Hyatt #1
- Episode #1.13816 (2010) ... Vienna Hyatt
- Episode #1.13815 (2010) ... Vienna Hyatt
- Episode #1.13811 (2010) ... Vienna Hyatt
- Episode #1.13810 (2010) ... Vienna Hyatt
- Episode #1.13809 (2010) ... Vienna Hyatt
 2010 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Marya
- Loyalty: Part 1 (2010) ... Marya (as Ewa da Cruz)
 2010 Damages (TV Series)
Prostitute
- Tell Me I'm Not Racist (2010) ... Prostitute
- It's Not My Birthday (2010) ... Prostitute
 2008 Lipstick Jungle (TV Series)
Chantel
 2008 I Think I Thought (Short)
Joe's Wife
 2007 Abingdon (Short)
The Girl
 2007 Charlie
Emma the Dancer
 2006 Bella
Veronica
 2006 Kettle of Fish
Inga
 2006 Sex & Sushi
Spring Girl 1
 2005 Dice (Short)
Gwen
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2007 The 34th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards (TV Special)
Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ewa Benedicte Övre Skulstad | Ewa Skulstad | Ewa da Cruz
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Born and raised in Norway. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed