STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 62,715 this week

Clem Maloney


Clem Maloney was born on May 13, 1966 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia. He is an actor and producer, known for Personality Plus (2009), Green Light and Sleep When You're Dead (1990). He has been married to Kim Ross since March 17, 2012. See full bio »

Alan Ruck Discusses the Genius of John Hughes

Alan Ruck draws connections between his breakout role in Ferris Bueller's Day Off and his recent work on the Emmy-nominated "Succession."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Knowing
Wed, Sep 18 12:15 PM PDT on SHOWB (582)
Knowing
Thu, Sep 19 5:50 AM PDT on SHOWB (582)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Clem Maloney's work have you seen?

Known For

Personality Plus Peter Franks
(2009)
Green Light Producer
(1990)
Model Behaviour Jay Belchek
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2015 Fight Like a Girl
Board member
 2013 Model Behaviour
Jay Belchek
 2013 The Joe Manifesto
Henry
 2011 The Slap (TV Mini-Series)
Teacher
- Richie (2011) ... Teacher (uncredited)
 2011 Taj
Poker Player
 2011 Mary
Ian
 2009 Personality Plus
Peter Franks
 2009 Knowing
Rioter (uncredited)
 2004 Scary Legends (Video)
Sam
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Played Frank in the premier season of Salmac Productions "Till the boys come home" Directed by Sally McLean. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Clement Maloney

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Studied at Film Space under director Aleksi Vellis. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed