No photo available. Represent Dani de la Torre? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,060 this week

Dani de la Torre

Dani de la Torre was born in 1975 in Monforte de Lemos, Lugo, Galicia, Spain. He is a director and writer, known for Retribution (2015), Gun City (2018) and Minas (2004). See full bio »

Your Summer Movie Guide With Kevin Smith and Retta

Kevin Smith and "Good Girls" star Retta share the blockbusters and sleeper hits they recommend for your summer Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 27 Oct 2016
 
a list of 283 people
created 30 Jul 2015
 
a list of 206 people
created 08 Mar 2015
 
a list of 14 people
created 10 Jul 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dani de la Torre's work have you seen?
4 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Retribution Director
(2015)
Gun City Director
(2018)
Minas Director
(2004)
Mar libre Director
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (9 credits)
 2020 La Unidad (TV Series) (6 episodes) (filming)
- Episode #1.6 (2020)
- Episode #1.4 (2020)
- Episode #1.5 (2020)
- Episode #1.3 (2020)
- Episode #1.2 (2020)
 2018 Gun City
 2018 Álex y Julia (Short)
 2015 Retribution
 2013 Gala premios Mestre Mateo 2012 (TV Special)
 2010 Mar libre (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2010)
- Episode #1.1 (2010)
 2006 Bos días (Short)
 2004 Lobos (Short)
 2004 Minas (Short)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Daniel de la Torre

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed