STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 82,637 this week

Romit Raaj


Romit Raaj was born on July 9, 1980 in India. He is an actor, known for Adaalat (2010), Hum Dum (2005) and C.I.D. (1998). See full bio »

Born:

in India

Lacey Chabert Unwraps Her Favorite Christmas Movies

"Christmas in Rome" star Lacey Chabert spreads the holiday cheer with her 4 favorite Christmas movies of all time. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1578 people
created 11 Oct 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Romit Raaj's work have you seen?

Known For

Adaalat Varun
(2011-2015)
Hum Dum Siddhant Dey
(2005)
C.I.D. Varun
(2012-2013)
Yatra Yaman D. Joglekar
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2011-2015 Adaalat (TV Series)
Varun
- Bhay (2015) ... Varun
- Bagh Bahadur - Part 2 (2015) ... Varun
- Bagh Bahadur (2015) ... Varun
- Death again - Part 2 (2015) ... Varun
- Death again (2015) ... Varun
 2012 C.I.D. (TV Series)
Varun
- CID Viruddh Adaalat: Part 2 (2012) ... Varun
 2007 Maayka (TV Series)
Jeet Khurana
 2007 Betiyaan Apni ya Paraya Dhan (TV Series)
Nirvaan
 2006 Ghar Ki Lakshmi Betiyann (TV Series)
Yuvraj Garodia (2006-2009)
 2006 Yatra
Yaman D. Joglekar
 2005 Hum Dum
Siddhant Dey
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2013 C.I.D. (TV Series)
Varun
- Apharan Nanhi Comedian Ka (2013) ... Varun
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Romit Raj
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed