Constantine Maroulis


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 22,465 this week
Clip
2:12 | Clip
Constantine Maroulis was born on September 17, 1975 in Brooklyn, New York, USA as Constantine James Maroulis. He is an actor, known for Rock of Ages (2012), Psychosis and The Bold and the Beautiful (1987). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Law & Order
Crashers (S20, Ep19)
Wed, Feb 26 8:00 PM PST on WE (122)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Strange Beauty (S13, Ep22)
Thu, Mar 05 8:00 AM PST on USA (386)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 179 people
updated 01 Mar 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1296 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 
a list of 204 people
created 17 Sep 2018
 
a list of 179 people
created 20 Feb 2018
 
a list of 113 people
created 19 Feb 2014
 
a list of 518 people
created 02 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Constantine Maroulis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Rock of Ages Record Executive
(2012)
Psychosis Gilles Baptiste
The Bold and the Beautiful Constantine Parros
(2007)
Mozart in the Jungle Oedipus / Constantine
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
  Psychosis (TV Series) (pre-production)
Gilles Baptiste
- Psychosis ... Gilles Baptiste
- Every Person Has a Dark Secret ... Gilles Baptiste
- Let Go ... Gilles Baptiste
- Cross-Over ... Gilles Baptiste
- We All Meet for a Reason ... Gilles Baptiste
 2019 5th Borough
Mark Green
 2019 Madam Secretary (TV Series)
Bryce Manley
- The New Normal (2019) ... Bryce Manley
 2019 The Grindhouse Radio (TV Series)
Constantine Maroulis
- GHR: Constantine Maroulis (2019) ... Constantine Maroulis
 2018/XVI Stuck
Stavros
 2018 Broken at Love (TV Series)
Adam
- Obsessed Fan (2018) ... Adam
 2016 A Stand Up Guy
Singer
 2015 Kittens in a Cage (TV Series)
Jesus
- Punch and Lemon Squares (2015) ... Jesus
- Wardrobe Full of Tight Sweaters (2015) ... Jesus
- Ain't Even Got a Mustache (2015) ... Jesus
 2014 Mozart in the Jungle (TV Series)
Oedipus / Constantine
- Silent Symphony (2014) ... Oedipus / Constantine
- Pilot (2014) ... Oedipus
 2014 Frozen on Broadway: First Look (Short)
Sven the Reindeer
 2014 Unforgettable (TV Series)
Germ
- Cashing Out (2014) ... Germ
 2012 Rock of Ages
Record Executive
 2012 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Seth Moretz
- Strange Beauty (2012) ... Seth Moretz
 2011 Lopez Tonight (TV Series)
Drew
- Episode dated 16 February 2011 (2011) ... Drew
 2010 Meet My Boyfriend!!! (Short)
 2010 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series)
Drew
- Episode #19.11 (2010) ... Drew
 2010 Law & Order (TV Series)
Fabio Scalia
- Crashers (2010) ... Fabio Scalia
 2008 Teachers (TV Movie)
Constantine Maroulis
 2007 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series)
Constantine Parros
- Episode #1.5135 (2007) ... Constantine Parros
- Episode #1.5133 (2007) ... Constantine Parros
- Episode #1.5132 (2007) ... Constantine Parros
- Episode #1.5131 (2007) ... Constantine Parros
- Episode #1.5127 (2007) ... Constantine Parros
 2002 The Strangler's Wife (Video)
Detective's Assistant
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (42 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared for two weeks in August 2008 at the Rrazz Room at the Nikko Hotel in San Francisco with the Idols In Concert, Directed by American Idol's Michael Orland. Also performing were Vonzell Solomon, R J Helton, David Hernandez and Frenchie Davis. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

MySpace | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Constantine J. Maroulis | Constantine James Maroulis

Height:

6' 3½" (1.92 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I like honest music. See more »

Trivia:

He is the oldest contestant in the top twelve of American Idol (2002), Season Four, being just one month older than Bo Bice. See more »

Nickname:

'Tino See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed