Nada Macankovic

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 121,418 this week
Trailer
3:20 | Trailer
Nada Macankovic was born on August 5, 1982 in Belgrade, Serbia, Yugoslavia. She is an actress, known for The Belgrade Phantom (2009), Heart's Affair (2006) and Paper Prince (2007). She has been married to Bojan Janic since 2011. They have one child. See full bio »
1 video »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 702 people
created 22 Mar 2015
 
a list of 138 people
created 04 Feb 2018
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nada Macankovic's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2009)
(2006)
Paper Prince Uciteljica
(2007)
(2005-2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2019 Cetiri ruze
Tijana
 2019 Sindjelici (TV Series)
Dragana
- Seksualna energija (2019) ... Dragana
- Zov prirode (2019) ... Dragana
 2019 Sifra Despot (TV Series)
Direktorka hotela Jasna Krga
- Ben Okanovo bekstvo (2019) ... Direktorka hotela Jasna Krga
- Glavom o zid (2019) ... Direktorka hotela Jasna Krga
 2018 System
Sandra
 2018 About Bugs and Heroes
Cerka
 2015 For King and Homeland
Jovanka Misic
 2014 Ravna Gora (TV Series)
Jovanka Misic
- Ravna Gora (2014) ... Jovanka Misic
 2013 Mamarosh
Mlada Mara Ilic
 2009 The Belgrade Phantom
Djina
 2007 Pozoriste u kuci (TV Series)
Kucna pomocnica Tina
- Veliko dovidjenja (2007) ... Kucna pomocnica Tina
- Cekajuci TV (2007) ... Kucna pomocnica Tina
- Najbolje godine (2007) ... Kucna pomocnica Tina
- Orhideje (2007) ... Kucna pomocnica Tina
- Lovaneri u Beogradu (2007) ... Kucna pomocnica Tina
 2007 Paper Prince
Uciteljica
 2005-2007 Ljubav, navika, panika (TV Series)
Maca
- Episode #3.18 (2007) ... Maca
- Episode #3.14 (2007) ... Maca
- Episode #3.10 (2007) ... Maca
- Episode #3.8 (2006) ... Maca
- Episode #3.7 (2006) ... Maca
 2006 Heart's Affair
Jovana
 2005 Kosarkasi (TV Series)
Sara
- Episode #1.9 (2005) ... Sara
- Episode #1.10 (2005) ... Sara
- Episode #1.7 (2005) ... Sara
- Episode #1.8 (2005) ... Sara
- Episode #1.6 (2005) ... Sara
 2004 M(j)esoviti brak (TV Series)
Fotomodel
- Episode #1.45 (2004) ... Fotomodel
- Episode #1.44 (2004) ... Fotomodel
- Episode #1.43 (2004) ... Fotomodel
- Episode #1.42 (2004) ... Fotomodel

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Wife of Serbian volleyball player Bojan Janic.

Nickname:

Rukavica

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed