Bergüzar Korel


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,606 this week
Trailer
2:05 | Trailer
Berguzar Korel, born in 1982 in Istanbul, graduated from the Theatre Department of Mimar Sinan State Conservatory. She acted in many plays and short films during her school life including the play Kuvayi Milliye at State Theatre. She went on to act in high profile projects, namely "1001 Nights", "Karadayi", "Kurtlar Vadisi Irak" and "Wounded Love ... See full bio »

What Are Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2019?

Check out our list of the most anticipated movie releases for the rest of 2019.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 10 Jan 2015
 
a list of 30 people
created 22 Jan 2014
 
a list of 400 images
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 3600 people
created 17 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bergüzar Korel's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Karadayi Feride Sadoglu
(2012-2015)
1001 Nights Sehrazat Evliyaoglu / Aksal / Sehrazat
(2006-2009)
Wounded Love Azize / Ayse Baci / Ayse / Azize Hemsire
(2016-2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2019 Bir Ask Iki Hayat
Deniz
 2016-2018 Wounded Love (TV Series)
Azize / Ayse Baci / Ayse / ...
- 59.Bölüm - Final (2018) ... Azize
- 58.Bölüm (2018) ... Azize
- 57.Bölüm (2018) ... Azize
- 56.Bölüm (2018) ... Azize
- 55.Bölüm (2018) ... Azize
 2012-2015 Karadayi (TV Series)
Feride Sadoglu
- Finale (2015) ... Feride Sadoglu
- Episode #3.39 (2015) ... Feride Sadoglu
- Episode #3.38 (2015) ... Feride Sadoglu
- Episode #3.37 (2015) ... Feride Sadoglu
- Episode #3.36 (2015) ... Feride Sadoglu
 2010-2011 Bitmeyen sarki (TV Series)
Feraye
- Episode #1.31 (2011) ... Feraye
- Episode #1.30 (2011) ... Feraye
- Episode #1.29 (2011) ... Feraye
- Finale (2011) ... Feraye
- Episode #1.28 (2011) ... Feraye
 2009 Ask geliyorum demez
Gözde
 2006-2009 1001 Nights (TV Series)
Sehrazat Evliyaoglu / Aksal / Sehrazat
- Finale (2009) ... Sehrazat
- Episode #3.23 (2009) ... Sehrazat
- Episode #3.22 (2009) ... Sehrazat
- Episode #3.21 (2009) ... Sehrazat
- Episode #3.20 (2009) ... Sehrazat
 2005 Cemalim
Suna
 2005 Zeytin dali (TV Mini-Series)
Iklim
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... Iklim
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... Iklim
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Iklim
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2014-2015 Karadayi (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #3.20 (2015) ... (performer: "Ben Bir Adam Sevdim")
- Episode #2.36 (2014) ... (performer: "Sensiz Saadet Neymis")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2014 Más vale tarde (TV Series)
Herself
- Los secretos de Sherezade (2014) ... Herself
 2006-2008 Beyaz Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Bölüm 62 (2008) ... Herself
- Bölüm 13 (2006) ... Herself
 1998 Çocuktan Al Haberi (TV Series)
Herself - Host (2009)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Ülker Golf (2003)

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 7 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Bergüzar Gökçe Korel

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She went to Mimar Sinan University and had her first role as Leyla in Valley of the Wolves: Iraq. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed