STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 494 this week

Pablo Larraín


Born in Santiago in 1976, Pablo Larraín is, along with Sebastián Lelio, Chile's greatest movie director as well as a major producer (through his Fabula company). Not for the weak-hearted, his films are straightforward, generally aggressive and interspersed with violence. They paint a hard-hitting portrait of his country, Chile, notably in a ... See full bio »

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau Can't Get Enough of "Barry"

The "Game of Thrones" star loves all things HBO, and shares why two of their shows top his Watchlist.

What is Nikolaj watching?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 26 Oct 2017
 
a list of 33 people
created 20 Jun 2016
 
a list of 36 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 45 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 45 people
created 30 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pablo Larraín's work have you seen?

User Polls

37 wins & 55 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Club Producer
(2015)
Jackie Director
(2016)
No Producer
(2012)
Tony Manero Writer
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (21 credits)
  El Presidente (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode) (pre-production)
- Episode #1.1 ... (executive producer)
  The Pack (TV Series) (executive producer) (filming)
 2019 Mi Amigo Alexis (producer)
 2018 Gloria Bell (producer)
 2017 A Fantastic Woman (producer)
 2015 The Club (producer)
 2015 Nasty Baby (producer)
 2015 Héroes (producer)
 2011-2013 Fugitives (TV Series) (executive producer - 26 episodes)
- Episode #2.13 (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.12 (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.11 (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.10 (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.9 (2013) ... (executive producer)
 2013 Barrio Universitario (producer)
 2013/II Gloria (producer)
 2012 Paseo de Oficina (producer)
 2012/I No (producer)
 2012 Young and Wild (producer)
 2011 4:44 Last Day on Earth (producer)
 2011 The Year of the Tiger (producer)
 2011 Ulysses (producer)
 2010 Blocks (Short) (producer)
 2009 Grado 3 (producer)
 2007 Life Kills Me (producer)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pablo Larrain

Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Co-own production company - Fábula Productions. See more »

Trademark:

Frequently works with actor 'Alfredo Castro'. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed