Barry Morse (II)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 196,669 this week
Trailer
2:15 | Trailer
Barry Morse is known for his work on Fest Selects: Best Gay Shorts, Vol. 1 (2011), The Heart of No Place (2009) and Mouse's Birthday (2010). See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Barry Morse's work have you seen?

Known For

Fest Selects: Best Gay Shorts, Vol. 1 Punk Rocker (segment "Mouse's Birthday")
(2011)
The Heart of No Place Young Bearded Man in Desert
(2009)
Mouse's Birthday Punk Rocker
(2010)
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2016 There is a Vine (Short) (completed)
 2016 The Love Witch
Lord
 2013/I Adults Only (Short)
Willy
 2011 Fest Selects: Best Gay Shorts, Vol. 1
Punk Rocker (segment "Mouse's Birthday")
 2010 Mouse's Birthday (Short)
Punk Rocker
 2009 The Heart of No Place
Young Bearded Man in Desert
 2007/II Viva
Sherman / hair stylist
 2006 The Perfect Ones (Short)
Punk in Club
 1998 Fairy Ballet (Short)
Cupid
 1996 Hustler White
Roger V. Deem (as Dimitri Xolt)
Show Show Makeup Department (3 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Mr. Barry of Hollywood | Dimitri Xolt

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed