STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 148,689 this week

Frédéric Ambroisine


Frédéric Ambroisine was born on October 20, 1975 in Istres, Bouches-du-Rhône, France. He is a director and cinematographer, known for FICA: Du Proche à l'Extrême-Orient (2010), Crystal Inferno (2017) and Category X (2014). See full bio »

Marlon Wayans Confesses His Biggest Watchlist Sin

The comedic actor has his summer movie plans set but has catching up to do when it comes to the Marvel Cinematic Universe.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frédéric Ambroisine's work have you seen?

Known For

Crystal Inferno Camera and Electrical Department
(2017)
Category X Director
(2014)
The Lookout Miscellaneous Crew
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
 2014 Category X (Documentary)
 2012 Au Coeur du Guetteur (Documentary short)
 2009 Salon du cinéma (Documentary short)
 2006 SPL: Sha po lang - Polar Martial (Video documentary short)
 2005 Chang Cheh & le sabreur manchot (Video documentary short)
 2004 Infernal affairs 1: Origines d'une saga (Video documentary short)
Show Show Cinematographer (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site | Official blog

Alternate Names:

Frederic Ambroisine | Fred Ambroisine
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Fred Ambroisine

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed