Beth Phoenix


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,961 this week
Trailer
0:53 | Trailer
Beth Phoenix was born on November 24, 1980 in Elmira, New York, USA as Elizabeth Kocianski. She is an actress, known for WWE SmackDown Live (1999), WrestleMania XXVIII (2012) and WWE Superstars (2009). She has been married to Adam Copeland since October 30, 2016. They have two children. She was previously married to Joey Knight. See full bio »

Carla Gugino Had to Turn Down Her Empathy in "Jett"

The Watchmen and San Andreas star leans into a different side of herself to play a hard-hitting new role.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 17 Jun 2012
 
list image
a list of 25 people
created 26 Nov 2017
 
a list of 25 people
created 07 Sep 2017
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Beth Phoenix's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE SmackDown Live Beth Phoenix
(2007-2012)
WrestleMania XXVIII Beth Phoenix
(2012)
WWE Superstars Beth Phoenix
(2009-2012)
Clash Time Beth Phoenix
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 2019 WWE NXT (TV Series)
Beth Phoenix
- Episode #13.24 (2019) ... Beth Phoenix
- WWE NXT TakeOver: XXV Fallout 2019 (2019) ... Beth Phoenix
- Episode #13.22 (2019) ... Beth Phoenix
- Episode #13.21 (2019) ... Beth Phoenix
- Episode #13.20 (2019) ... Beth Phoenix
 2019 WrestleMania 35 (TV Special)
Beth Phoenix
 2006-2019 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Beth Phoenix
- Countdown to WWE WrestleMania 35 (2019) ... Beth Phoenix
- Beat the Clock Challenge (2019) ... Beth Phoenix
- WWE Fastlane 2019 Fallout (2019) ... Beth Phoenix
- Tag Team Battle Royal (2018) ... Beth Phoenix
 2018 WWE: Mae Young Classic Women Tournament (TV Series)
Beth Phoenix
 2018 Table for 3 (TV Series)
Beth Phoenix
- Women's Championship Evolution (2018) ... Beth Phoenix
 2018 WrestleMania (TV Special)
Beth Phoenix
 2018 WWE Mixed Match Challenge (TV Series)
Beth Phoenix
- Week 12: Finals (2018) ... Beth Phoenix
- Week 11: Semifinals - Match 2 (2018) ... Beth Phoenix
- Week 10: Semifinals - Match 1 (2018) ... Beth Phoenix
- Week 9: Round 2 (2018) ... Beth Phoenix
- Week 8: Round 2 (2018) ... Beth Phoenix
 2017 WWE: Mae Young Classic Women Tournament (TV Series)
Beth Phoenix
- The Finals (2017) ... Beth Phoenix
- Road to the Finals (2017) ... Beth Phoenix
- Round One: Part Two (2017) ... Beth Phoenix
 2012 WWE '13 (Video Game)
Beth Phoenix (voice)
 2012 WWE Saturday Morning Slam (TV Series)
Beth Phoenix
- Episode dated 13 October 2012 (2012) ... Beth Phoenix
- Episode dated 29 September 2012 (2012) ... Beth Phoenix
 2007-2012 WWE SmackDown Live (TV Series)
Beth Phoenix
- Episode #14.39 (2012) ... Beth Phoenix
- Episode #14.37 (2012) ... Beth Phoenix
- Episode #14.24 (2012) ... Beth Phoenix
- Episode #14.14 (2012) ... Beth Phoenix
- Episode #14.7 (2012) ... Beth Phoenix
 2012 Clash Time (TV Series)
Beth Phoenix
- Miami Dream (2012) ... Beth Phoenix
- The Week Before the Night After (2012) ... Beth Phoenix
- Mania Mania (2012) ... Beth Phoenix
 2012 WrestleMania XXVIII (TV Special)
Beth Phoenix
 2009-2012 WWE Superstars (TV Series)
Beth Phoenix
- Episode dated 22 March 2012 (2012) ... Beth Phoenix
- Episode dated 15 March 2012 (2012) ... Beth Phoenix
- Episode dated 1 March 2012 (2012) ... Beth Phoenix
- Episode dated 26 January 2012 (2012) ... Beth Phoenix
- Episode dated 14 July 2011 (2011) ... Beth Phoenix
 2011 WWE '12 (Video Game)
Beth Phoenix (voice)
 2010 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2011 (Video Game)
Beth Phoenix (voice)
 2009 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2010 (Video Game)
Beth Phoenix (voice)
 2009 WWE: Greatest Stars of the '90s (Video)
Beth Phoenix
 2009 The 25th Anniversary of WrestleMania (TV Special)
Beth Phoenix
 2009 E.C.W. (TV Series)
Beth Phoenix
- Episode dated 3 March 2009 (2009) ... Beth Phoenix
 2009 WWE Live in the UK: November 2008 (Video)
Beth Phoenix
 2008 WWE Live in the UK: April 2008 (Video)
Beth Phoenix
 2008 WWE Sunday Night Heat (TV Series)
Beth Phoenix
- Episode dated 21 March 2008 (2008) ... Beth Phoenix
- Episode dated 7 March 2008 (2008) ... Beth Phoenix
 2003 Zombie Beach Party (Video)
Killer Zombie (as Beth Kocianski)
Show Show Self (56 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Fabulous Firebird | Firebird | Beth Kocianski | Phoenix

Height:

5' 5½" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Current WWE Womens Champion See more »

Nickname:

Beth See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed