Andrew S. Gavin

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 198,725 this week
Trailer
0:23 | Trailer
Andrew S. Gavin was born on November 11, 1970 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA as Andrew Scott Gavin. He is a writer and producer, known for Jak 3 (2004), Jak II (2003) and Crash Team Racing (1999). See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew S. Gavin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Jak 3 Writer
(2004)
Jak II Writer
(2003)
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (10 credits)
 2019 Crash Team Racing: Nitro-Fueled (Video Game)
 2017 Crash Bandicoot N. Sane Trilogy (Video Game)
 2004 Jak 3 (Video Game)
 2003 Jak II (Video Game)
 1999 Crash Team Racing (Video Game)
 1998 Crash Bandicoot: Warped (Video Game)
 1996 Crash Bandicoot (Video Game)
 1994 Way of the Warrior (Video Game)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Andy Gavin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Hold degrees from Langley High School, Harverford College and the Massachusetts Institute of Technology. Studied Artificial Intelligence at M.I.T. and worked on the navigational vision based system used on the Mars Satalite. Is the older brother of Filmmaker Mitch Gavin.

Nickname:

The Founder

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed