STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 114,926 this week

Kathleen Bartholomew (I)


Kathleen Bartholomew was born on May 25, 1969 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA. She is known for her work on Viva Laughlin (2007), Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) and Johnny Bago (1993). See full bio »

Lance Reddick Reveals a New Side in 'John Wick'

The acclaimed actor stretches his range with John Wick: Chapter 3 and plays with how he says the name of "Bosch."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

How I Met Your Mother
Something Borrowed (S2, Ep21)
Mon, Jul 29 12:00 PM EDT on FX (129)
How I Met Your Mother
Something Blue (S2, Ep22)
Mon, Jul 29 12:30 PM EDT on FX (129)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 251 people
created 20 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kathleen Bartholomew's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Viva Laughlin Backup Singer / Casino Patron
(2007)
Walker, Texas Ranger Casting Department
(1993)
Johnny Bago Casting Department
(1993)
The Don Ho Show Herself
(1976)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2007 Viva Laughlin (TV Series)
Casino Patron / Backup Singer
- Pilot (2007) ... Casino Patron / Backup Singer
 2007 How I Met Your Mother (TV Series)
Wedding Guest
- Something Blue (2007) ... Wedding Guest (uncredited)
- Something Borrowed (2007) ... Wedding Guest (uncredited)
 2007 Gilmore Girls (TV Series)
Graduation Guest
- Unto the Breach (2007) ... Graduation Guest (uncredited)
 1994 Bigfoot: The Unforgettable Encounter
Hillbilly (uncredited)
 1993 Saved by the Bell: The College Years (TV Series)
Nerd's Girlfriend
- Pilot (1993) ... Nerd's Girlfriend (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Casting department (2 credits)
 1993 Johnny Bago (TV Series) (casting intern)
 1993 Walker, Texas Ranger (TV Series) (casting intern)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1976 The Don Ho Show (TV Series)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Has written, produced, choreographed, and directed a half-dozen plays/musicals with casts of up to 60 children. See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended the UCLA School of Theatre, Film, & Television's graduate Screenwriters and Producers programs and undergraduate Theatre program. See more »

Nickname:

Kathy

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed