Mike Huckabee


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 38,774 this week
Trailer
1:09 | Trailer
Mike Huckabee was born on August 24, 1955 in Hope, Arkansas, USA as Michael Dale Huckabee. He is an actor, known for God's Not Dead 2 (2016), Courting Des Moines (2016) and Class Act (2006). He has been married to Janet McCain since May 25, 1974. They have three children. See full bio »

Ralph Macchio on the Strange 'Karate Kid' Reboot Ideas

"Cobra Kai" isn't the first The Karate Kid reboot Ralph Macchio has been pitched in the years since the original released ...

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 22 Apr 2018
 
a list of 285 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 63 people
created 30 Aug 2014
 
a list of 73 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 71 people
created 03 Oct 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Huckabee's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

God's Not Dead 2 Mike Huckabee
(2016)
(2016)
Class Act Himself
(2006)
Huckabee Himself - Host / Himself
(2008-2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2016 God's Not Dead 2
Mike Huckabee
Show Show Self (90 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (32 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "Dear Chandler, Dear Scarlett". See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Fmr Gov Mike Huckabee | Gov. Mike Huckabee | Governor Mike Huckabee

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If money and celebrity are the criteria to elect a President, then we can elect Paris Hilton. (Said in a speech in Treynor, Iowa, on Tuesday, April 2nd, 2007). See more »

Trivia:

Ordained Baptist minister. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed