STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,761 this week

Mitch McConnell


Mitch McConnell was born on February 20, 1942 in Tuscumbia, Alabama, USA as Addison Mitchell McConnell Jr. He is known for his work on The Andrew Klavan Show (2015), CBS News Sunday Morning (1979) and Randslide: The Election of Rand Paul (2014). He has been married to Elaine Chao since February 6, 1993. He was previously married to Sherrill Redmon. See full bio »

Women on Set: Celebrating Directors in Their Field

Inspired by The Farewell director Lulu Wang's call to action at the 2020 Independent Spirit Awards, we celebrate women filmmakers working in their field.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 533 people
created 08 Jul 2018
 
a list of 167 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 69 people
created 24 Dec 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mitch McConnell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2017 The Andrew Klavan Show (TV Series) (depicted in illustration or artwork - 1 episode)
- The Bill of Rights Under Attack (2017) ... (depicted in illustration or artwork)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (43 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram 1 | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sen. Mitch McConnell

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[observation, May 2017] I think we could do with a little less drama from the White House.

Trivia:

Was a Deputy Assistant Attorney General under President Gerald Ford [1974-1975]. See more »

Nickname:

Moscow Mitch

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Women on Set: Celebrating Directors in Their Field

Inspired by The Farewell director Lulu Wang's call to action at the 2020 Independent Spirit Awards, we celebrate women filmmakers working in their field.

Watch the video



Recently Viewed