Tim Wrobel


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 140,864 this week
Trailer
1:48 | Trailer
Tim was born in the northern reaches of our globe; a frozen place the natives refer to as "Michigan." It was there he was bitten by the drama bug during his early high school years. Fast forward to today - after a decade in the US Army and stations around the world, he finally managed to make it to the West Coast where he now works as a Script ... See full bio »

Superhero Tips Prepped Jurnee Smollett for 'Birds of Prey'

The latest actress to portray Black Canary took superhero tips from some seasoned pros.

Discover what Will and Margot said

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tim Wrobel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Morbius Script and Continuity Department
(2020)
El Asesino Script and Continuity Department
(2019)
HeadShop Script and Continuity Department
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Script and Continuity Department (31 credits)
  She Ball (script supervisor: additional) (announced)
 2020 Body Brokers (script supervisor) (post-production)
 2020 Morbius (additional script supervisor) (post-production)
 2020 HeadShop (script supervisor)
  Schooled (TV Series) (script supervisor - 9 episodes, 2019 - 2020) (Script Supervisor - 2 episodes, 2019)
- Singled Out (2020) ... (script supervisor)
- Titanic Love (2020) ... (script supervisor)
- FeMellor (2020) ... (script supervisor)
- Boy Bands (2020) ... (script supervisor)
- Beanie Babies (2019) ... (script supervisor)
 2020 Spree (script supervisor)
 2019 The Missing Sister (script supervisor)
 2019 El Asesino (TV Movie) (script supervisor)
 2019 Your Family or Your Life (TV Movie) (script supervisor: additional)
 2019 1 Interrogation (script supervisor)
 2019/I Ring Ring (script supervisor: additional)
 2019 Project: Puppies for Christmas (script supervisor)
 2019 Sunny Daze (script supervisor)
 2019 I Ship It (TV Series) (script supervisor - 6 episodes)
- It's Like Magic (2019) ... (script supervisor)
- Spinning Off (2019) ... (script supervisor)
- The Orb of Truth (2019) ... (script supervisor)
- Superfans (2019) ... (script supervisor)
 2018 American Kamasutra (script supervisor)
 2018 Turnt (TV Series) (script supervisor - 10 episodes)
- Happy Birthday (2018) ... (script supervisor: additional)
- Self-restraint (2018) ... (script supervisor: additional)
- Boy Bye (2018) ... (script supervisor: additional)
- The Lock Out (2018) ... (script supervisor: additional)
- The Lock In (2018) ... (script supervisor: additional)
 2018 Brampton's Own (script supervisor: additional)
 2018 West of Hell (script supervisor)
 2018 Mani (TV Series) (script supervisor - 2 episodes)
- Unfinished Business (2018) ... (script supervisor: additional)
- Lunch Break (2018) ... (script supervisor: additional)
 2018 The Wrong Daughter (script supervisor: additional)
 2018 #SquadGoals (script supervisor: additional)
 2017 Downrange (script supervisor)
 2017 Alien Code (script supervisor)
 2017 Plea (Short) (script supervisor)
 2016 Lady Time (TV Mini-Series) (script supervisor - 3 episodes)
- Eggers Can't Be Choosers (2016) ... (script supervisor)
- Salute Your Culottes (2016) ... (script supervisor)
- Dead Husbands Society (2016) ... (script supervisor)
 2016 Transcend (Short) (script supervisor)
 2016 Submission (TV Series) (script supervisor - 6 episodes)
- Domination (2016) ... (script supervisor)
- Safeword (2016) ... (script supervisor)
- Master (2016) ... (script supervisor)
- Smut (2016) ... (script supervisor)
- Control (2016) ... (script supervisor)
 2016 Door to the Other Side (script supervisor)
 2016 Rougarou (Short) (script supervisor)
 2015 The Living Ghost (Short) (script supervisor)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Timothy Wrobel

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Tim served 10 years in the US Army as a Military Intelligence Special Agent including a tour in the First Gulf War (Operation Desert Storm) with the 2nd Armored Division out of Garlstedt, Germany. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed