Seong-Yong Kye

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 409,083 this week
Trailer
1:49 | Trailer
Seong-Yong Kye was born on July 6, 1973 in South Korea. He is an actor and director, known for The Cat and the Specialists (2015), No Blood No Tears (2002) and Pacemaker (2011). See full bio »

Born:

in South Korea
1 video »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Seong-Yong Kye's work have you seen?

Known For

No Blood No Tears Detective Choi
(2002)
Pacemaker Coach Lee
(2011)
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2011 Pacemaker
Coach Lee
 2005 Tale of Cinema
Gentle Alumnus
 2002 Unborn But Forgotten
Lee-seok
 2002 Ardor
Hyo-kyung
 2002 No Blood No Tears
Detective Choi
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2015 The Cat and the Specialists (Short) (writer) (completed)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2015 The Cat and the Specialists (Short) (executive producer) (completed)
Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sung-Yong Kae

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed