Mélanie St-Pierre (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,152 this week
Trailer
1:58 | Trailer
Mélanie St-Pierre was born on April 5, 1985 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. She is an actress, known for Heroes Reborn (2015), Garm Wars: The Last Druid (2014) and Assassin's Creed II (2009). See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Christmas Encore
Mon, Oct 28 1:00 AM PDT on HMM (081)
Christmas Encore
Fri, Nov 01 7:00 AM PDT on HMM (081)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3399 people
created 10 Aug 2014
 
a list of 4042 people
created 30 Apr 2015
 
a list of 1167 people
created 30 Jun 2014
 
a list of 1165 people
created 24 Apr 2016
 
a list of 1381 people
created 08 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mélanie St-Pierre's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Heroes Reborn Soccer Mom
(2015)
Assassin's Creed II Courtesans / Florentine Citizen / San Gimignano Citizen / Romagna Citizen / Venetian Citizen
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 2019 Love by Accident (TV Movie) (post-production)
Judy
 2019 Art of Falling in Love (TV Movie)
Dr. Lawrence
 2018 Christmas with a Prince (TV Movie)
Cassie
 2018 Christmas with a View (TV Movie)
Billie (as Melanie St. Pierre)
 2017 Christmas Wedding Planner (TV Movie)
Veronica
 2017 Christmas Encore (TV Movie)
Samantha Cross
 2016 Hannah & Anna: Danger Girls (Short)
Susan
 2015 Heroes Reborn (TV Mini-Series)
Soccer Mom
- Brave New World (2015) ... Soccer Mom (as Melanie St. Pierre)
 2013 Long Gone Day
Erika
 2012 L'Empire Bo$$é
Belle Masseuse
 2011 Exposed (TV Movie)
Amy Stewart
 2010 Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood (Video Game)
Courtesans / Roman Citizen (voice)
 2010 A Flesh Offering
Nicole
 2010 Til Death... (Short)
Jill
 2010 Barney's Version
O'Malley's New Co-Star (as Melanie St. Pierre)
 2010 Blue Mountain State (TV Series)
Campus Hot Girl #1
- Piss Test (2010) ... Campus Hot Girl #1
 2009 Assassin's Creed II (Video Game)
Courtesans / Florentine Citizen / San Gimignano Citizen / ... (voice)
 2009 Sophie (TV Series)
Nurse
- You've Got Fe-Mail (2009) ... Nurse
- The Ex Beau Incident (2009) ... Nurse
 2009 Dead Like Me: Life After Death (Video)
Tiffany
 2008 Spoliation (Short)
Yoga Master
 2007 The Business (TV Series)
Actress
- Lance-A-Lot (2007) ... Actress
 2007 A Life Interrupted (TV Movie)
Molly
 2005 Ten Days to Victory (TV Movie documentary)
Carmen
 2005 15/Love (TV Series)
Tammy
- Volley of the Dolls (2005) ... Tammy
 2005 Naked Josh (TV Series)
Courtney
- Making It Work (2005) ... Courtney
- The Thrill of the Chase (2005) ... Courtney
- The Loneliness Long Distance (2005) ... Courtney
- The Artist and the Professor (2005) ... Courtney
- Damsel (2005) ... Courtney
 1998 Rescuers: Stories of Courage: Two Families (TV Movie)
Contortionist
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Melanie St-Pierre | Melanie St. Pierre

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed