No photo available. Represent Jens Voigt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 792,464 this week

Jens Voigt

Jens Voigt was born on December 17, 1971 in Grevesmühlen, Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania, Germany. He has been married to Stephanie Voigt since October 24, 2003. They have six children. See full bio »

Kevin Smith and Retta Pick Their Surprise Summer Hits

From crude comedy to shocking horror, these movies are primed to be the sleeper hits of 2019, according to Kevin Smith and Retta.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jens Voigt's work have you seen?

Known For

Chasing Legends Himself
(2010)
Overcoming Himself
(2005)
Sports Jeopardy! Himself - Clue Giver
(2015)
The Road Uphill Himself
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (12 credits)
 2005-2017 Volle Kanne (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode dated 30 June 2017 (2017) ... Himself
- Episode dated 28 July 2005 (2005) ... Himself
 2015 Sports Jeopardy! (TV Series)
Himself - Clue Giver
- Episode #1.45 (2015) ... Himself - Clue Giver
 2015 RV with Me (TV Series)
Himself
- The RV of Your Dreams! (2015) ... Himself
 2014 DAS! (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 11 December 2014 (2014) ... Himself
 2011 The Road Uphill (Documentary)
Himself
 2010 Chasing Legends (Documentary)
Himself
 2009 Wetten, dass..? (TV Series)
Himself
- Wetten, dass..? aus Freiburg (2009) ... Himself
 2009 Tour de France 2009 (TV Series)
Himself
 2008 Tour de France 2008 (TV Series)
Himself
 2006 Riverboat - Die MDR-Talkshow aus Leipzig (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 20 October 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 2006 Zibb (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode dated 17 August 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 2005 Overcoming (Documentary)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1981 Wetten, dass..? (TV Series)
Himself
- Mallorca Special ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He and his wife Stephanie have six children together. Two sons, Marc and Julian (who are the oldest) and four daughters Adriana, Kim, Maya and Helen.

Nickname:

The Chuck Norris of Cycling

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed