STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 56,882 this week

Gary Ambrosia


Gary Ambrosia was born on April 25, 1980 in Monterey County, California, USA as Gary Christopher Ambrosia. He is an actor and producer, known for The Angels of Death Island (2003), Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006) and Project 12 (2012). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Malcolm in the Middle
Hal Coaches (S3, Ep16)
Wed, Feb 26 10:30 AM PST on FUSE (158)
Malcolm in the Middle
Jury Duty (S3, Ep20)
Thu, Feb 27 10:30 AM PST on FUSE (158)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4181 people
created 09 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gary Ambrosia's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Angels of Death Island Sgt. Peter Neil
(2003)
Project 12 006 / Double Oh
(2012)
McTaggart's Fortune Noah Heywood
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2014 McTaggart's Fortune
Noah Heywood
 2012 Broken Badge (Short)
Lieutenant Davis
 2012 Project 12
006 / Double Oh
 2011/I Elevator
Lt. Carson
 2010 Ben & Jake's Big Deal
Mob Lapochka
 2007 Mil Mascaras vs. the Aztec Mummy
Officer Guerrero
 2003 The Angels of Death Island
Sgt. Peter Neil
 2002 Malcolm in the Middle (TV Series)
Mike Jeffers
- Cliques (2002) ... Mike Jeffers (uncredited)
- Jury Duty (2002) ... Mike Jeffers (uncredited)
- Hal Coaches (2002) ... Mike Jeffers (uncredited)
 2001 Legally Blonde
Angry Harvard Student (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Special effects (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (3 credits)
Show Show Production designer (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Magic Sky Entertainment

Alternate Names:

Alan Smithee

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed