STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 87,762 this week

Leste Chen


Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Leste Chen »

Born:

What Are Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2019?

Check out our list of the most anticipated movie releases for the rest of 2019.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9 people
created 09 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leste Chen's work have you seen?
2 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2017)
(2014)
Eternal Summer Producer
(2006)
Doomsday Reverse Producer
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Director | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
 2019 Wild Grass (producer) (completed)
 2016 One Night Only (producer)
 2013 Never Give Up Dodo (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... (executive producer)
 2012 Doomsday Reverse (producer)
 2006 Eternal Summer (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (10 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 2017 Battle of Memories (written by)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Cheng-Tao Chen | Zhengdao Chen | Leste Chen Cheng-Tao
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed