Gretchen Carlson (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,610 this week
Trailer
0:20 | Trailer
Gretchen Carlson was born on June 21, 1966 in Anoka, Minnesota, USA as Gretchen Elizabeth Carlson. She is a producer and actress, known for Persecuted (2014), Mr. Robot (2015) and House of Cards (2013). She has been married to Casey Richard Close since October 4, 1997. They have two children. See full bio »

Comic-Con: All Aboard the IMDboat

Entertainment news, trailer drops, and photos abound at San Diego Comic-Con. Check out IMDb's coverage, featuring Kevin Smith as captain of the IMDboat, July 18 to 20, 2019.

Browse our Comic-Con guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 151 people
created 27 Jul 2014
 
a list of 4406 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 
list image
a list of 1408 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 
a list of 110 people
created 15 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gretchen Carlson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Persecuted TV Anchor
(2014)
Mr. Robot Gretchen Carlson
(2017)
House of Cards Gretchen Carlson
(2016)
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2019 Gretchen Carlson: Breaking the Silence (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2018 America Divided (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 4 episodes)
- Episode #2.4 (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.3 (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.2 (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.1 (2018) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Actress (4 credits)
Show Show Self (58 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of her book, "Be Fierce: Stop Harassment and Take Your Power Back". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Portrayal | 8 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Miss America 1989

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I wanted to see how much of an insult it was to be called an ignoramus. I didn't know what it meant; I just Googled it. For all of you out there who don't know what "ignoramus" is, it's an ignorant lawyer.

Trivia:

Of Swedish descent. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed