No photo available. Represent Jon Garland? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 105,247 this week

Jon Garland

Jon Garland was born on September 27, 1979 in Valencia, California, USA as Jon Steven Garland. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jon Garland's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2006)
2005 World Series Himself - Chicago White Sox Pitcher
(2005)
2005 MLB All-Star Game Himself - AL Pitcher: Chicago White Sox
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2006 The Bernie Mac Show (TV Series)
Himself
 2005 2005 World Series (TV Series)
Himself - Chicago White Sox Pitcher
- Game 3 (2005) ... Himself - Chicago White Sox Pitcher
 2005 2005 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - AL Pitcher: Chicago White Sox
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

6' 6" (1.98 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Made major league debut on 4 July 2000. See more »

Nickname:

Gar Fish

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed