No photo available. Represent Saeko? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 152,406 this week

Saeko (I)

Saeko was born on November 16, 1986 in Miyazaki Prefecture, Japan as Saeko Dôkyû. She is an actress, known for Nana (2005), One Missed Call (2003) and Like a Dragon (2007). She was previously married to Yû Darvish. See full bio »

Alan Ruck Discusses the Genius of John Hughes

Alan Ruck draws connections between his breakout role in Ferris Bueller's Day Off and his recent work on the Emmy-nominated "Succession."

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 68 people
created 07 May 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Saeko's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Nana Sachiko Kawamura
(2005)
One Missed Call Actress
(2003)
(2007)
Nodame kantâbire Sakura Saku
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2015 5 ji Kara 9 ji Made ~ Watashi ni Koi Shita Ikemen Sugiru Obôsan (TV Mini-Series)
Masako Mouri
- Episode #1.10 (2015) ... Masako Mouri
- Episode #1.9 (2015) ... Masako Mouri
- Episode #1.8 (2015) ... Masako Mouri
- Episode #1.7 (2015) ... Masako Mouri
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... Masako Mouri
 2008 Wrestling with a Memory
Asako Asaoka
 2007 Closed Diary
Hana Ikeuchi
 2007 Hotelier (TV Series)
- Episode #1.9 (2007)
- Episode #1.8 (2007)
- Episode #1.7 (2007)
- Episode #1.6 (2007)
- Episode #1.5 (2007)
 2007 Good Job (TV Series)
 2007 Like a Dragon
Yui
 2006 Lovehotels
 2006 Sugar & Spice
Sae
 2006 The Backdancers!
Aiko
 2006 Saigo no naichingêru (TV Movie)
Nakane, Etsuko
 2006 Oishii Proposal (TV Series)
Michiru Asakura
- Episode #1.10 (2006) ... Michiru Asakura
- Episode #1.9 (2006) ... Michiru Asakura
- Episode #1.8 (2006) ... Michiru Asakura
- Episode #1.7 (2006) ... Michiru Asakura
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... Michiru Asakura
 2005 On the Single Bed Tonight (TV Series)
Maiko Terao
- Kimi wo mitsuketa (2005) ... Maiko Terao
- Unmei no wakare michi (2005) ... Maiko Terao
- Moto tsuma no ninshin giwaku (2005) ... Maiko Terao
- Yûjin no fukai gekijô (2005) ... Maiko Terao
- Kiken na yoru no mitsukai (2005) ... Maiko Terao
 2005/II Nana
Sachiko Kawamura
 2004 Aijou ippon (TV Series)
Mirin Shibata
- Episode #1.10 (2004) ... Mirin Shibata
- Episode #1.9 (2004) ... Mirin Shibata
- Episode #1.8 (2004) ... Mirin Shibata
- Episode #1.7 (2004) ... Mirin Shibata
- Episode #1.6 (2004) ... Mirin Shibata
 2002 Her Island, My Island
Tsuruhime
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2012 Chô Saigen! Mystery (TV Mini-Series)
Herself - Emcee
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Saeko Doukyu | Saeko Dôkyû

Height:

5' 1¾" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

March 24th 2008 - Had first child, a son, with Husband Yu Darvish.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed