STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 167 this week

Timo Vuorensola


Timo Vuorensola was born on November 29, 1979. He is a director and actor, known for Iron Sky (2012), Star Wreck: In the Pirkinning (2005) and Iron Sky: The Coming Race (2019). See full bio »

Born:

Who Are the Greatest Movie and TV Dads?

From Uncle Phil to Ned Stark, fans share their favorite movie and TV dads in honor of Father's Day.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 2 days ago
 
a list of 27 people
created 28 Jul 2016
 
a list of 38 people
created 13 Apr 2015
 
a list of 11 people
created 01 Jul 2012
 
a list of 23 people
created 26 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Timo Vuorensola's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Iron Sky Director
(2012)
Jeremiah Harm Director

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Näin tehtiin Iron Sky - eli kuinka lakkasin olemasta huolissani ja opin rakastamaan internetiä". Docendo ISBN 9789510388938 See more »

Official Sites:

Personal Blog | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Gösta Vuorensola

Height:

6' 6" (1.98 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is the lead singer and songwriter in Finnish experimental industrial band Älymystö.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed