No photo available. Represent Styles P.? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 85,802 this week

Styles P. (I)

David Styles A.K.A. Styles P was born in 1974 in Corona Queens, New York USA, when his father was from Bed Styu and his mother originally came from South Africa. After a divorce his mother moved to Yonkers when he was seven and had his little brother Gary, then a sister. For years known primarily because of the membership he had with Jadakiss and ... See full bio »
1 photo »

What Marlon Wayans Needs to Make 'White Chicks 2'

Marlon Wayans explains how a White Chicks sequel could still be in the future, even 15 years after the movie's first release.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 16 Nov 2015
 
a list of 50 people
created 11 Dec 2013
 
list image
a list of 3 people
created 05 May 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Styles P.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Exit Wounds Soundtrack
(2001)
(2006)
(2008)
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (14 credits)
 2019 Fleabag (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.4 (2019) ... (writer: "Jenny from the Block" - uncredited)
 2019 Good Morning Britain (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 13 March 2019 (2019) ... (performer: "Jenny from the Block" - uncredited)
 2014 Jennifer Lopez: Dance Again (TV Movie documentary) (writer: "Jenny from the Block" - as David Styles)
 2012 Todd's Pop Song Reviews (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Top Ten Worst Hit Songs of 2004 (2012) ... (writer: "Money, Power, & Respect")
 2011 Yelling to the Sky (performer: "R.I.P.") / (writer: "R.I.P." - as David Styles)
 2008 More Than a Game (Documentary) (writer: "We Gonna Make It" - as David Styles)
 2008 Grand Theft Auto IV (Video Game) ("What's the Problem", "Blow Your Mind (Remix)", uncredited)
 2008 Step Up 2: The Streets (writer: "Money in the Bank" - as David Styles)
 2006 It's a Boy Girl Thing (writer: "Jenny from the Block" - as David Styles)
 2005 Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories (Video Game) (as Styles, "Ruff Ryders Anthem (Remix)") / (writer: "Chain Gang Freestyle", "Chest2chest Freestyle" - as Styles)
 2004 Soul Plane (performer: "Good Times" - as Styles) / (writer: "Good Times" - as David Styles)
 2002 All About the Benjamins (writer: "It's All About the Benjamins (Remix)" - as David Styles)
 2001 Exit Wounds (performer: "Bust Your Gun" - as Styles) / (writer: "Bust Your Gun" - as D. Styles) / (writer: "D-X-L (Hard White)" - as David Styles)
 1999 In Too Deep (writer: "Bleeding from the Mouth" - as David Styles)
Show Show Actor (16 credits)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Jennifer Lopez: "Jenny From The Block"

Alternate Names:

The L.O.X. | The Lox | Styles P | David Styles

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Recording with Lox members for new album. See more »

Nickname:

S.P. The Ghost See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed