STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 41,189 this week

John Gross (IV)


John Gross was born on May 5, 1977 in St. Louis, Missouri, USA. He is known for his work on The 5th Wave (2016), Inferno (2016) and The Wonder Show (2013). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Gross's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The 5th Wave Miscellaneous Crew
(2016)
Inferno Miscellaneous Crew
(2016)
The Wonder Show Camera and Electrical Department
(2013)
Don't Breathe Miscellaneous Crew
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (19 credits)
 2014 HBO First Look (TV Series documentary short) (camera operator - 1 episode)
- Get on Up (2014) ... (camera operator)
 2013 The Wonder Show (TV Series) (gaffer - 9 episodes)
- Going Hollywood! (2013) ... (gaffer)
- Wonder Show: CSI! (2013) ... (gaffer)
- Ghosts! (2013) ... (gaffer)
- The Toaster Show! (2013) ... (gaffer)
- The Alien Shirt Saga! (2013) ... (gaffer)
 2011/II Abigail (Short) (grip)
 2010/I The Space Between (epk director)
 2009 The Chronicles of Hollow Earth: The Next Race (Short) (additional assistant camera)
 2009 Frankenhood (second assistant camera)
 2008 Secret Lover (first assistant camera)
 2008 Witt's Daughter (Short) (assistant camera)
 2008 Good Dick (assistant camera)
 2007 Plot 7 (additional assistant camera)
 2007 Guns, Ghosts & Girlfriends (Short) (gaffer)
 2007 Smoking Frustrations (Short) (film loader)
 2007 Hers (assistant camera)
 2006 The Last Stand (assistant camera)
 2006 Hatchet (camera loader: New Orleans)
 2005 Play Date (Short) (assistant camera)
 2003/I The First Time (Short) (first assistant camera)
 2002 Hairdo U (Video) (assistant camera)
 1995 Pie and Priorities (cinematographer: second unit)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (7 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Company Website
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

John the Radio Gross

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed