Cindy Sheehan

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 425,406 this week
Trailer
2:09 | Trailer
Cindy Sheehan was born on July 10, 1957 in Inglewood, California, USA as Cindy Lee Miller. She is an actress, known for A Single Woman (2008), Journey to Royal and A Soldier's Peace (2008). She has been married to Patrick Sheehan since April 30, 1977. They have four children. See full bio »
1 video »

Why It's Good to Be Erin Moriarty Right Now

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" explains how her newfound popularity is fueling Season 2 of the hit series.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 520 people
created 15 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cindy Sheehan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

A Single Woman Storyteller
(2008)
(2008)
Rise Like Lions Herself (Occupy Sacramento)
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2008 A Single Woman
Storyteller
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I take responsibility partly for my son's death, too. I was raised in a country by a public school system that taught us that America was good, that America was just. America has been killing people, like my sister over here says, since we first stepped on this continent, we have been responsible for death and destruction. I passed on that bullshit to my son and my son enlisted. I'm going all ... See more »

Trivia:

Writes commentaries and blogs on the libertarian-conservative website LewRockwell.com, HuffingtonPost.com, etc. See more »

Nickname:

Peace Mom

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed