No photo available. Represent Bobby Jindal? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 473,632 this week

Bobby Jindal

Bobby Jindal was born on June 10, 1971 in Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA as Piyush Jindal. He has been married to Supriya Jolly since October 18, 1997. They have three children. See full bio »

Fan Reactions to the "Game of Thrones" Series Finale

We hit the streets to find out what real "Game of Thrones" fans loved and hated about the final episode of the epic HBO series. Warning: Spoilers ahead!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 23 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bobby Jindal's work have you seen?

Known For

The Big Fix Himself
(2012)
(2012)
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
 2012 American Horror House (TV Movie) (special thanks: governor of louisiana)
 2012 Arachnoquake (TV Movie) (special thanks)
 2010 Monsterwolf (TV Movie) (special thanks - as Governor Bobby Jindal)
 2010 House of Bones (TV Movie) (special thanks - as Governer Bobby Jindal)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "Leadership and Crisis".

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Gov. Bobby Jindal | Governer Bobby Jindal | Governor Bobby Jindal

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

My mom and dad came to this country in pursuit of the American dream. And guess what happened. They found the American dream to be alive and well right here in Louisiana. Speech at election night victory party, October 20, 2007. See more »

Trivia:

Graduated from Brown University and a Rhodes Scholar at Oxford. Turned down admissions to medical and law schools at Harvard and Yale. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed