Georges St-Pierre


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,033 this week
Trailer
1:42 | Trailer
Georges St-Pierre was born on May 19, 1981 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada. He is an actor and producer, known for Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014), Kickboxer: Vengeance (2016) and Cartels (2017). See full bio »

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 12 Sep 2017
 
a list of 34 images
created 03 Jun 2018
 
a list of 24 people
created 27 Apr 2018
 
a list of 40 people
created 30 Nov 2013
 
a list of 22 people
created 30 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Georges St-Pierre's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Cartels Bruno Sinclaire
(2017)
Never Surrender Georges
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2018 UFC 25 Years in Short (TV Series)
 2017 Cartels
Bruno Sinclaire
 2016 Kickboxer: Vengeance
Kavi
 2014 Captain America: The Winter Soldier
Georges Batroc
 2009 Death Warrior
Shaman
 2009 Hell's Chain
Stone
 2009 Never Surrender
Georges
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (65 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "The Way of the Fight". New York: HarperCollins. ISBN 9780062195678 See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Georges St. Pierre

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Before turning pro as a mixed-martial artist, St-Pierre worked as a bouncer at a Montreal night club in the South Shore called Fuzzy Brossard and as a garbageman for six months to pay for his school fees. See more »

Nickname:

GSP See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed