STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,469,566 this week

Lumír Olsovský


Lumír Olsovský was born on July 3, 1973 in Hlucín, Czechoslovakia. He is an actor, known for Obycajny spás (1990), Osklivka Katka (2008) and Modelky s.r.o. (2014). See full bio »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 267 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lumír Olsovský's work have you seen?

Known For

Obycajny spás Jano Jedlicka
(1990)
Osklivka Katka Hugo Wagner
(2008-2009)
(2014)
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2018 Inspektor Max (TV Series)
- Záskok (2018)
 2014 Modelky s.r.o.
Rosta
 2013 Cesty domú (TV Series)
Ludvík Kruzík
- Prekvapení (2013) ... Ludvík Kruzík
- Nechci ti ublízit (2013) ... Ludvík Kruzík
- Vezmi me za ruku (2013) ... Ludvík Kruzík
- Otcim (2013) ... Ludvík Kruzík
- Zúctování (2013) ... Ludvík Kruzík
 2009 Preslapy (TV Series)
- Prekvapení (2009)
 2008-2009 Osklivka Katka (TV Series)
Hugo Wagner
- Uz te nechci videt! (2009) ... Hugo Wagner
- Hra na pravdu (2009) ... Hugo Wagner
- Vítezství (2008) ... Hugo Wagner
- Velmi tvrdé pristání (2008) ... Hugo Wagner
- Nepotrebuji vás (2008) ... Hugo Wagner
 2004-2008 Pojistovna stestí (TV Series)
David Roberts
- Rodinný podnik (2008) ... David Roberts
- Krása (2008) ... David Roberts
- Domluvíme se (2007) ... David Roberts
- Malé prekvapení (2007) ... David Roberts
- Se mnou se bude mít líp (2007) ... David Roberts
 2006-2007 Letiste (TV Series)
Libor Havlín
- Muz, který prezil pád (2007) ... Libor Havlín
- Nový rok (2007) ... Libor Havlín
- Necekaná sblízení (2006) ... Libor Havlín
- Poslední let! (2006) ... Libor Havlín
- Zásnuby (2006) ... Libor Havlín
 2006 Úcastníci zájezdu
Jirí
 2005 Kamenák 3
William
 2001 Circle
 2000 Hodina pravdy (TV Movie)
 1999 Kaspárkovy rolnicky (TV Movie)
Honza
 1998 O pysném panovníkovi (TV Movie)
Biric
 1996 Dum poslední radosti (TV Series)
 1990 Obycajny spás
Jano Jedlicka
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lubomír Olsovský
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed