No photo available. Represent Yoshikazu Kotani? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 60,529 this week

Yoshikazu Kotani

Yoshikazu Kotani was born on March 25, 1982 in Tokyo, Japan. He is an actor, known for The Prince of Tennis (2006), Boys Love 2 (2007) and Kamen Rider Agito: Project G4 (2001). He has been married to Risa Niigaki since July 11, 2016. See full bio »

Denzel Washington | IMDb Supercut

Take a closer look at the various roles Denzel Washington has played throughout his acting career.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 81 people
created 19 Oct 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yoshikazu Kotani's work have you seen?

Known For

The Prince of Tennis Takashi Kawamura
(2006)
Boys Love 2 Kaori Aoi
(2007)
(2001)
Kamen Rider Agito Koji Majima
(2001-2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2009 Koisuru Ketsuekigata (Video)
 2009 Teioh (TV Mini-Series)
Yamaji Tatsuhiko
 2009 Ikemen bank
Akaba Zenny
 2008 Tokyo Ghost Trip (TV Series)
Komyo Inui
- Episode #1.13 (2008) ... Komyo Inui
- Episode #1.12 (2008) ... Komyo Inui
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... Komyo Inui
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Komyo Inui
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... Komyo Inui
 2007 Biyou shounen sereburiti (TV Series)
 2007 Boys Love 2
Kaori Aoi
 2007 Arakure Knight
Atsushi Kihara
 2006 Boys Love (Video)
Taishin Mamiya
 2006 The Prince of Tennis
Takashi Kawamura
 2001-2002 Kamen Rider Agito (TV Series)
Koji Majima
- Agito (2002) ... Koji Majima
- Tenkû no Kai! (2001) ... Koji Majima
- Senshi Sono Kizuna (2001) ... Koji Majima
- Ubawareta Chikara (2001) ... Koji Majima
- Chichi to Ane to... (2001) ... Koji Majima
 2001 Kamen Rider Agito: Project G4
Koji Majima
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

From 2005-2006, starred as Takashi Kawamura, in the Japanese musical, "The Prince of Tennis" ("Tennis no Oujisama"), based on the anime/manga series, _"Tennis no oujisama" (2001)_. Became the fourth actor to portray the character of Kawamura in the musicals. Graduated from the musicals on March 29th, 2006. See more »

Official Sites:

Official Blog | Official Site

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Konii

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed