Kristóf Deák (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 141,704 this week
Trailer
0:30 | Trailer
Kristóf Deák was born on June 7, 1982 in Budapest, Hungary. He is known for his work on Sing (2016), Best Game Ever (2018) and Munich (2005). See full bio »

Why It's Good to Be Erin Moriarty Right Now

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" explains how her newfound popularity is fueling Season 2 of the hit series.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 24 images
updated 27 Feb 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 images
created 27 Feb 2017
 
a list of 24 images
created 23 Feb 2017
 
a list of 35 people
created 27 Feb 2017
 
a list of 6783 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kristóf Deák's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Oscar. Another 12 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Sing Director
(2016)
Best Game Ever Director
(2018)
Munich Editorial Department
(2005)
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (8 credits)
 2008 Chameleon (first assistant editor)
 2008 Immigrants (L.A. Dolce Vita) (post-production assistant)
 2007-2008 In the Line of Fire (TV Series) (assistant editor - 20 episodes)
- A csempészek alkonya (2008) ... (assistant editor)
- Angyalföldi utcák (2008) ... (assistant editor)
- Zuhanás (2008) ... (assistant editor)
- Egy mesterlövész magánélete (2008) ... (assistant editor)
- Francia kapcsolat (2008) ... (assistant editor)
 2008 A hortobágy legendája (TV Movie) (assistant editor)
 2008 Virtually a Virgin (assistant editor)
 2007 Megy a gözös (assistant editor)
 2007 Nosedive (assistant editor)
 2005 Munich (editing department assistant)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Editor (10 credits)
Show Show Production manager (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kristof Deak | Kris Deak
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Studied film directing at the University of Westminster Film School in London. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed